LBJC Winter Camp Conditioning & Learn-to-Row

WinterCamp12

Winter Training

WINTER BREAK ROWING CAMP

As rowers were verbalizing interest in additional practice time during winter break to get ready for Spring racing season, a 2 week morning rowing camp from 8:00am – 12:30pm is being offered from December 22nd to January 2nd  for current LBJC novice and varsity rowers. There will be no practice on December 25th and January 1st.  This is in addition to the regularly scheduled afternoon practice time.

The fee to attend the 2 week morning rowing camp is $500. (Registration and waiver forms are attached below

Winter Break Learn-to-Row Camps.  LBJC uses these camps to recruit new rowers and your rower can help build next year’s Novice teams. 

 The camps are for rowers 12 to 18 years old.  Space is limited and is available on a first come first served basis.

For each new camper your rower signs up for a Learn-to-Row camp, they will earn $50 off of their Winter Conditioning fee, and a $100 check for a new competitive rower joining our team. 

Download (PDF, 101KB)

Download (PDF, 101KB)

Download (DOCX, 1.07MB)

)

Download (PDF, 81KB)

ATS Options

ATS (Advance Training Sessions) are also available based on coach availability during winter break. An ATS is a 2 hour, more individual training session with your rower’s coach. It can be an individual session or can include up to 4 people. The fee for this 2 hour ATS is $200.00. To schedule an ATS, please contact Georgy Haitz via email (kkmom4321@aol.com) or by phone at 562-431-1644

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off

Spring Break Rowing Camp

Dear LBJC Families,

 

Please find attached the registration forms for the Spring Break Learn-to-Row Camp for beginners, age 12-18 and for Spring Break extra training for current LBJC competitive rowers and coxswains.

In addition to our regularly scheduled practice during Spring Break, our coaching staff are pleased to offer our rowers the following extra training to get ready for the Southwest Regional Championship; Spring Break Conditioning for Novice and Varsity and ATS options. 

Spring break is an outstanding time to work on technique and to increase overall skills as a rower with added practice time and more individualized coaching. Please consult with your rower and consider whether either (or both) of the above options may be of benefit.

The Learn-to-Row Camp is available for siblings or friends interested in the sport of rowing or interested in joining the competitive team in the future.

 

 

Download (PDF, 681KB)

Download (PDF, 683KB)

Posted in Announcements, Recruiting, Registration | Tagged , , , , | Comments Off

Welcome to the 2014 Long Beach Jr Invitational

Stay tuned for up to the minute race results

Posted in RaceResults | Comments Off

Finish Line Cam

NOTE: Your mobile carrier’s data charges may apply

Posted in RaceCam | Comments Off

Long Beach Jr Invitational Info

2013 Long Beach Junior Invitational Regatta

*General info or regattacentral.com

*Race schedules for Saturday and Sunday

*Live finish line video feed

*Up to the minute race results

Posted in regattas | Comments Off

Official Results – 2013 Southern California Cup Challenge

 
                                             
 
     
 
  2013 Southern California Cup Challenge  
       
         
     
    Official Results  (Saturday, Mar 16)    
     
   
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split  
 
 
  Race 1: MV4- (24/16/8) Final @ 08:00 AM  
   
  1st 3 LBJC 04:24.20     04:24.20     00:04:24.20    
  2nd 2 Brentwood 04:29.70 2.1% 00:05.50 04:29.70     00:04:24.20 00:00:05.50  
  3rd 5 NAC 04:39.73 5.9% 00:10.03 04:39.73     00:04:24.20 00:00:15.53  
  4th 4 SDRC 04:50.98 10.1% 00:11.25 04:50.98     00:04:24.20 00:00:26.78  
    1 MAC Scratch                
     
 
  Race 2a: MN4x+A (12/8/4) Final @ 08:08 AM  
   
  1st 2 CYC 04:49.60     04:49.60     00:04:49.60    
  2nd 1 CAS 04:51.13 0.5% 00:01.53 04:51.13     00:04:49.60 00:00:01.53  
  3rd 4 LBJC 04:55.88 2.2% 00:04.75 04:55.88     00:04:49.60 00:00:06.28  
  4th 3 SDRC 05:07.63 6.2% 00:11.75 05:07.63     00:04:49.60 00:00:18.03  
  5th 5 MAC 05:20.72 10.7% 00:13.09 05:20.72     00:04:49.60 00:00:31.12  
     
 
  Race 2b: MN4+B Final @ 08:16 AM  
   
  1st 5 SDRC 05:12.90     05:12.90     00:05:12.90    
  2nd 3 CAS 05:19.12 2.0% 00:06.22 05:19.12     00:05:12.90 00:00:06.22  
  3rd 1 LBJC 05:29.21 5.2% 00:10.09 05:29.21     00:05:12.90 00:00:16.31  
     
 
  Race 3: WF4+ (12/8/4) Final @ 08:24 AM  
   
  1st 3 MAC A 05:18.10     05:18.10     00:05:18.10    
  2nd 4 NAC 05:29.72 3.7% 00:11.62 05:29.72     00:05:18.10 00:00:11.62  
  3rd 1 ZLAC 05:31.98 4.4% 00:02.26 05:31.98     00:05:18.10 00:00:13.88  
  4th 6 MAC B 05:40.07 6.9% 00:08.09 05:40.07     00:05:18.10 00:00:21.97  
  5th 2 LBJC A 05:46.76 9.0% 00:06.69 05:46.76     00:05:18.10 00:00:28.66  
  6th 5 LBJC B 05:57.29 12.3% 00:10.53 05:57.29     00:05:18.10 00:00:39.19  
     
 
  Race 4: WJV8+ (24/16/8) Final @ 08:32 AM  
   
  1st 4 MAC 04:42.00     04:42.00     00:04:42.00    
  2nd 3 NAC 04:42.44 0.2% 00:00.44 04:42.44     00:04:42.00 00:00:00.44  
  3rd 1 LBJC 04:48.50 2.3% 00:06.06 04:48.50     00:04:42.00 00:00:06.50  
  4th 6 Brentwood 05:07.47 9.0% 00:18.97 05:07.47     00:04:42.00 00:00:25.47  
     
 
  Race 5a: ML2xA (12/8/4) Final @ 08:40 AM  
   
  1st 1 NAC 04:46.00     04:46.00     00:04:46.00    
  2nd 4 CYC 04:50.06 1.4% 00:04.06 04:50.06     00:04:46.00 00:00:04.06  
  3rd 5 LBJC 04:51.78 2.0% 00:01.72 04:51.78     00:04:46.00 00:00:05.78  
  4th 3 SDRC 04:54.40 2.9% 00:02.62 04:54.40     00:04:46.00 00:00:08.40  
  5th 2 Brentwood 05:04.03 6.3% 00:09.63 05:04.03     00:04:46.00 00:00:18.03  
  6th 6 CAS 05:18.96 11.5% 00:14.93 05:18.96     00:04:46.00 00:00:32.96  
  7th 7 MAC 05:38.84 18.5% 00:19.88 05:38.84     00:04:46.00 00:00:52.84  
     
 
  Race 5b: ML2xB Final @ 08:48 AM  
   
  1st 4 LBJC A 04:53.80     04:53.80     00:04:53.80    
  2nd 1 CYC 04:58.86 1.7% 00:05.06 04:58.86     00:04:53.80 00:00:05.06  
  3rd 7 LBJC B 05:07.81 4.8% 00:08.95 05:07.81     00:04:53.80 00:00:14.01  
  4th 2 CAS 05:17.18 8.0% 00:09.37 05:17.18     00:04:53.80 00:00:23.38  
  5th 3 Brentwood 05:20.17 9.0% 00:02.99 05:20.17     00:04:53.80 00:00:26.37  
  6th 6 SDRC 05:25.84 10.9% 00:05.67 05:25.84     00:04:53.80 00:00:32.04  
    5 NAC Scratch                
     
 
  Race 6: WV4- (24/16/8) Final @ 09:04 AM  
   
  1st 3 MAC 04:45.30     04:45.30     00:04:45.30    
  2nd 6 LBJC 04:46.83 0.5% 00:01.53 04:46.83     00:04:45.30 00:00:01.53  
  3rd 1 NAC 05:12.08 9.4% 00:25.25 05:12.08     00:04:45.30 00:00:26.78  
  4th 4 SDRC 05:21.62 12.7% 00:09.54 05:21.62     00:04:45.30 00:00:36.32  
     
 
  Race 7: WN4x+ (12/8/4) Final @ 09:12 AM  
   
  1st 7 LBJC B 05:39.70     05:39.70     00:05:39.70    
  2nd 2 LBJC A 05:40.27 0.2% 00:00.57 05:40.27     00:05:39.70 00:00:00.57  
  3rd 3 CYC 05:45.92 1.8% 00:05.65 05:45.92     00:05:39.70 00:00:06.22  
  4th 5 MAC 05:58.79 5.6% 00:12.87 05:58.79     00:05:39.70 00:00:19.09  
  5th 1 SDRC 06:09.32 8.7% 00:10.53 06:09.32     00:05:39.70 00:00:29.62  
  6th 6 NAC 06:11.45 9.3% 00:02.13 06:11.45     00:05:39.70 00:00:31.75  
    4 ZLAC Scratch                
     
 
  Race 8: MF4+ (12/8/4) Final @ 09:20 AM  
   
  1st 3 SDRC 04:48.40     04:48.40     00:04:48.40    
  2nd 4 LBJC A 04:54.25 2.0% 00:05.85 04:54.25     00:04:48.40 00:00:05.85  
  3rd 7 LBJC B 04:59.09 3.7% 00:04.84 04:59.09     00:04:48.40 00:00:10.69  
  4th 5 NAC 05:05.46 5.9% 00:06.37 05:05.46     00:04:48.40 00:00:17.06  
  5th 1 MAC 05:12.74 8.4% 00:07.28 05:12.74     00:04:48.40 00:00:24.34  
     
 
  Race 9: MJV8+ (24/16/8) Final @ 09:28 AM  
   
  1st 3 LBJC 04:12.20     04:12.20     00:04:12.20    
  2nd 2 NAC 04:16.70 1.8% 00:04.50 04:16.70     00:04:12.20 00:00:04.50  
  3rd 1 Brentwood 04:22.22 4.0% 00:05.52 04:22.22     00:04:12.20 00:00:10.02  
  4th 4 MAC 04:26.70 5.7% 00:04.48 04:26.70     00:04:12.20 00:00:14.50  
    5 SDRC Scratch                
     
 
  Race 10: WL2x (12/8/4) Final @ 09:36 AM  
   
  1st 5 LBJC A 05:24.40     05:24.40     00:05:24.40    
  2nd 1 LBJC B 05:25.99 0.5% 00:01.59 05:25.99     00:05:24.40 00:00:01.59  
  3rd 4 SDRC 05:28.34 1.2% 00:02.35 05:28.34     00:05:24.40 00:00:03.94  
  4th 3 MAC 05:42.12 5.5% 00:13.78 05:42.12     00:05:24.40 00:00:17.72  
  5th 7 CAS 05:46.68 6.9% 00:04.56 05:46.68     00:05:24.40 00:00:22.28  
     
 
  Race 11: WN8+C Final @ 09:52 AM  
   
  1st 1 NAC A 05:07.20     05:07.20     00:05:07.20    
  2nd 3 MAC 05:08.51 0.4% 00:01.31 05:08.51     00:05:07.20 00:00:01.31  
  3rd 5 NAC B 05:18.49 3.7% 00:09.98 05:18.49     00:05:07.20 00:00:11.29  
     
 
  Race 12: M3V8+ (18/12/6) Final @ 10:00 AM  
   
  1st 6 LBJC A 04:16.20     04:16.20     00:04:16.20    
  2nd 4 NAC 04:19.58 1.3% 00:03.38 04:19.58     00:04:16.20 00:00:03.38  
  3rd 2 LBJC B 04:29.89 5.3% 00:10.31 04:29.89     00:04:16.20 00:00:13.69  
     
 
  Race 13: MN1x (9/6/3) Final @ 10:08 AM  
   
  1st 1 CYC A 05:30.80     05:30.80     00:05:30.80    
  2nd 5 CYC B 05:36.52 1.7% 00:05.72 05:36.52     00:05:30.80 00:00:05.72  
  3rd 3 CAS 05:43.46 3.8% 00:06.94 05:43.46     00:05:30.80 00:00:12.66  
  4th 4 LBJC A 05:49.77 5.7% 00:06.31 05:49.77     00:05:30.80 00:00:18.97  
  5th 6 SDRC B 06:17.55 14.1% 00:27.78 06:17.55     00:05:30.80 00:00:46.75  
  6th 7 LBJC B 06:40.80 21.2% 00:23.25 06:40.80     00:05:30.80 00:01:10.00  
    2 SDRC A Scratch                
     
 
  Race 14: WV4x (24/16/8) Final @ 10:16 AM  
   
  1st 5 LBJC 04:42.70     04:42.70     00:04:42.70    
  2nd 7 SDRC 04:45.45 1.0% 00:02.75 04:45.45     00:04:42.70 00:00:02.75  
  3rd 2 NAC 05:03.61 7.4% 00:18.16 05:03.61     00:04:42.70 00:00:20.91  
  4th 3 MAC 05:04.05 7.6% 00:00.44 05:04.05     00:04:42.70 00:00:21.35  
  5th 6 ZLAC 05:08.70 9.2% 00:04.65 05:08.70     00:04:42.70 00:00:26.00  
  6th 4 CAS 05:10.11 9.7% 00:01.41 05:10.11     00:04:42.70 00:00:27.41  
  7th 1 Brentwood 05:22.85 14.2% 00:12.74 05:22.85     00:04:42.70 00:00:40.15  
     
 
  Race 15: WN4+B Final @ 10:32 AM  
   
  1st 5 MAC 05:31.10     05:31.10     00:05:31.10    
  2nd 6 CAS 05:32.91 0.5% 00:01.81 05:32.91     00:05:31.10 00:00:01.81  
  3rd 1 LBJC 05:34.66 1.1% 00:01.75 05:34.66     00:05:31.10 00:00:03.56  
  4th 4 NAC 05:35.75 1.4% 00:01.09 05:35.75     00:05:31.10 00:00:04.65  
  5th 2 ZLAC 05:37.07 1.8% 00:01.32 05:37.07     00:05:31.10 00:00:05.97  
  6th 3 SDRC 06:20.57 14.9% 00:43.50 06:20.57     00:05:31.10 00:00:49.47  
     
 
  Race 16: MV4+ (24/16/8) Final @ 10:40 AM  
   
  1st 4 LBJC 04:27.80     04:27.80     00:04:27.80    
  2nd 2 MAC 04:30.26 0.9% 00:02.46 04:30.26     00:04:27.80 00:00:02.46  
  3rd 1 NAC 04:34.74 2.6% 00:04.48 04:34.74     00:04:27.80 00:00:06.94  
  4th 3 Brentwood 04:34.90 2.7% 00:00.16 04:34.90     00:04:27.80 00:00:07.10  
  5th 5 SDRC 04:53.77 9.7% 00:18.87 04:53.77     00:04:27.80 00:00:25.97  
  6th 6 CAS 05:01.83 12.7% 00:08.06 05:01.83     00:04:27.80 00:00:34.03  
     
 
  Race 17: MN8+C Final @ 10:56 AM  
   
  1st 4 NAC A 04:27.30     04:27.30     00:04:27.30    
  2nd 1 CAS 04:31.15 1.4% 00:03.85 04:31.15     00:04:27.30 00:00:03.85  
  3rd 6 NAC B 04:32.30 1.9% 00:01.15 04:32.30     00:04:27.30 00:00:05.00  
    3 LBJC Scratch                
     
 
  Race 18: W3V8+ (18/12/6) Final @ 11:04 AM  
   
  1st 2 MAC A 05:00.10     05:00.10     00:05:00.10    
  2nd 4 NAC 05:08.26 2.7% 00:08.16 05:08.26     00:05:00.10 00:00:08.16  
  3rd 6 MAC B 05:21.31 7.1% 00:13.05 05:21.31     00:05:00.10 00:00:21.21  
     
 
  Race 19: WN1x (9/6/3) Final @ 11:12 AM  
   
  1st 2 CAS 06:00.00     06:00.00     00:06:00.00    
  2nd 3 CYC 06:23.22 6.4% 00:23.22 06:23.22     00:06:00.00 00:00:23.22  
  3rd 4 LBJC A 06:41.97 11.7% 00:18.75 06:41.97     00:06:00.00 00:00:41.97  
  4th 5 LBJC B 06:50.06 13.9% 00:08.09 06:50.06     00:06:00.00 00:00:50.06  
    1 SDRC Scratch                
    6 NAC Scratch                
     
 
  Race 20: M4x (24/16/8) Final @ 11:20 AM  
   
  1st 6 LBJC 04:29.00     04:29.00     00:04:29.00    
  2nd 5 CAS 04:30.66 0.6% 00:01.66 04:30.66     00:04:29.00 00:00:01.66  
  3rd 1 CYC 04:35.25 2.3% 00:04.59 04:35.25     00:04:29.00 00:00:06.25  
  4th 4 SDRC 04:39.71 4.0% 00:04.46 04:39.71     00:04:29.00 00:00:10.71  
  5th 2 Brentwood 04:40.63 4.3% 00:00.92 04:40.63     00:04:29.00 00:00:11.63  
  6th 3 NAC 04:43.50 5.4% 00:02.87 04:43.50     00:04:29.00 00:00:14.50  
  7th 7 MAC 05:30.10 22.7% 00:46.60 05:30.10     00:04:29.00 00:01:01.10  
     
 
  Race 21: MN4+B Final @ 11:28 AM  
   
  1st 2 NAC
No official finish time recorded due to collision
01:00.00     01:00.00     00:01:00.00    
   
  2nd 1 LBJC 01:15.81 26.4% 00:15.81 01:15.81     00:01:00.00 00:00:15.81  
  3rd 3 MAC 01:49.75 82.9% 00:33.94 01:49.75     00:01:00.00 00:00:49.75  
  4th 4 CAS 01:52.12 86.9% 00:02.37 01:52.12     00:01:00.00 00:00:52.12  
    5 SDRC Did Not Finish                
   
     
 
  Race 22: WV4+ (24/16/8) Final @ 11:36 AM  
   
  1st 3 LBJC 04:54.40     04:54.40     00:04:54.40    
  2nd 5 MAC 05:00.24 2.0% 00:05.84 05:00.24     00:04:54.40 00:00:05.84  
  3rd 2 SDRC 05:02.68 2.8% 00:02.44 05:02.68     00:04:54.40 00:00:08.28  
  4th 4 ZLAC 05:07.80 4.6% 00:05.12 05:07.80     00:04:54.40 00:00:13.40  
  5th 1 NAC A 05:11.49 5.8% 00:03.69 05:11.49     00:04:54.40 00:00:17.09  
  6th 6 CAS 05:36.56 14.3% 00:25.07 05:36.56     00:04:54.40 00:00:42.16  
    7 NAC B Scratch                
     
 
  Race 23: WF8+ (18/12/6) Final @ 11:52 AM  
   
  1st 2 NAC A 04:57.10     04:57.10     00:04:57.10    
  2nd 1 MAC 04:58.29 0.4% 00:01.19 04:58.29     00:04:57.10 00:00:01.19  
  3rd 4 LBJC 05:10.13 4.4% 00:11.84 05:10.13     00:04:57.10 00:00:13.03  
  4th 3 ZLAC 05:13.48 5.5% 00:03.35 05:13.48     00:04:57.10 00:00:16.38  
  5th 5 NAC B 05:19.16 7.4% 00:05.68 05:19.16     00:04:57.10 00:00:22.06  
     
 
  Race 24: ML4+ (18/12/6) Final @ 12:00 PM  
   
  1st 4 MAC 04:40.60     04:40.60     00:04:40.60    
  2nd 6 NAC 04:42.70 0.7% 00:02.10 04:42.70     00:04:40.60 00:00:02.10  
  3rd 1 CAS 04:51.75 4.0% 00:09.05 04:51.75     00:04:40.60 00:00:11.15  
  4th 5 Brentwood 04:51.80 4.0% 00:00.05 04:51.80     00:04:40.60 00:00:11.20  
  5th 2 LBJC 04:53.19 4.5% 00:01.39 04:53.19     00:04:40.60 00:00:12.59  
  6th 3 SDRC 04:53.72 4.7% 00:00.53 04:53.72     00:04:40.60 00:00:13.12  
     
 
  Race 25: WL8+ (24/16/8) Final @ 12:08 PM  
   
  1st 1 LBJC 04:40.10     04:40.10     00:04:40.10    
  2nd 3 MAC 04:44.76 1.7% 00:04.66 04:44.76     00:04:40.10 00:00:04.66  
  3rd 4 NAC A 04:48.29 2.9% 00:03.53 04:48.29     00:04:40.10 00:00:08.19  
    6 NAC B Scratch                
     
 
  Race 26: MN8+A (18/12/6) Final @ 12:16 PM  
   
  1st 2 NAC 04:14.40     04:14.40     00:04:14.40    
  2nd 3 CAS 04:20.50 2.4% 00:06.10 04:20.50     00:04:14.40 00:00:06.10  
  3rd 1 SDRC 04:23.28 3.5% 00:02.78 04:23.28     00:04:14.40 00:00:08.88  
  4th 4 LBJC 04:25.59 4.4% 00:02.31 04:25.59     00:04:14.40 00:00:11.19  
  5th 5 MAC 04:34.69 8.0% 00:09.10 04:34.69     00:04:14.40 00:00:20.29  
     
 
  Race 27b: M1xB Final @ 12:24 PM  
   
  1st 4 NAC 05:30.20     05:30.20     00:05:30.20    
  2nd 6 LBJC B 05:34.51 1.3% 00:04.31 05:34.51     00:05:30.20 00:00:04.31  
  3rd 2 LBJC A 05:36.95 2.0% 00:02.44 05:36.95     00:05:30.20 00:00:06.75  
  4th 5 SDRC 05:50.67 6.2% 00:13.72 05:50.67     00:05:30.20 00:00:20.47  
    1 Brentwood A Scratch                
    3 Brentwood B Scratch                
     
 
  Race 27a: M1xA (9/6/3) Final @ 12:32 PM  
   
  1st 3 NAC 05:15.50     05:15.50     00:05:15.50    
  2nd 5 CYC 05:21.84 2.0% 00:06.34 05:21.84     00:05:15.50 00:00:06.34  
  3rd 7 Brentwood B 05:25.19 3.1% 00:03.35 05:25.19     00:05:15.50 00:00:09.69  
  4th 1 LBJC 05:26.43 3.5% 00:01.24 05:26.43     00:05:15.50 00:00:10.93  
  5th 2 Brentwood A 05:27.82 3.9% 00:01.39 05:27.82     00:05:15.50 00:00:12.32  
  6th 4 SDRC 05:47.62 10.2% 00:19.80 05:47.62     00:05:15.50 00:00:32.12  
    6 MAC Scratch                
     
 
  Race 28: WN8+A (18/12/6) Final @ 01:04 PM  
   
  1st 4 MAC 04:46.40     04:46.40     00:04:46.40    
  2nd 5 NAC 04:51.65 1.8% 00:05.25 04:51.65     00:04:46.40 00:00:05.25  
  3rd 3 LBJC 04:58.71 4.3% 00:07.06 04:58.71     00:04:46.40 00:00:12.31  
  4th 2 CAS 05:01.34 5.2% 00:02.63 05:01.34     00:04:46.40 00:00:14.94  
  5th 6 ZLAC 05:15.34 10.1% 00:14.00 05:15.34     00:04:46.40 00:00:28.94  
  6th 1 SDRC 05:26.99 14.2% 00:11.65 05:26.99     00:04:46.40 00:00:40.59  
     
 
  Race 29: WL4+ (18/12/6) Final @ 01:12 PM  
   
  1st 1 MAC 05:08.90     05:08.90     00:05:08.90    
  2nd 2 LBJC A 05:10.75 0.6% 00:01.85 05:10.75     00:05:08.90 00:00:01.85  
  3rd 4 LBJC B 05:11.12 0.7% 00:00.37 05:11.12     00:05:08.90 00:00:02.22  
  4th 3 NAC A 05:21.22 4.0% 00:10.10 05:21.22     00:05:08.90 00:00:12.32  
    5 NAC B Scratch                
     
 
  Race 30: ML8+ (24/16/8) Final @ 01:20 PM  
   
  1st 4 NAC 04:16.40     04:16.40     00:04:16.40    
  2nd 1 LBJC 04:21.33 1.9% 00:04.93 04:21.33     00:04:16.40 00:00:04.93  
  3rd 5 CAS 04:26.31 3.9% 00:04.98 04:26.31     00:04:16.40 00:00:09.91  
  4th 2 MAC 04:27.53 4.3% 00:01.22 04:27.53     00:04:16.40 00:00:11.13  
  5th 3 SDRC 04:30.83 5.6% 00:03.30 04:30.83     00:04:16.40 00:00:14.43  
     
 
  Race 31: MF8+ (18/12/6) Final @ 01:28 PM  
   
  1st 4 LBJC A 04:32.50     04:32.50     00:04:32.50    
  2nd 1 CAS 04:37.37 1.8% 00:04.87 04:37.37     00:04:32.50 00:00:04.87  
  3rd 2 NAC 04:40.03 2.8% 00:02.66 04:40.03     00:04:32.50 00:00:07.53  
  4th 5 SDRC 04:49.56 6.3% 00:09.53 04:49.56     00:04:32.50 00:00:17.06  
  5th 6 LBJC B 04:54.85 8.2% 00:05.29 04:54.85     00:04:32.50 00:00:22.35  
  6th 3 MAC 04:57.44 9.2% 00:02.59 04:57.44     00:04:32.50 00:00:24.94  
     
 
  Race 32a: W1xA (9/6/3) Final @ 01:36 PM  
   
  1st 1 MAC 05:40.00     05:40.00     00:05:40.00    
  2nd 4 NAC 05:45.59 1.6% 00:05.59 05:45.59     00:05:40.00 00:00:05.59  
  3rd 6 SDRC A 05:49.22 2.7% 00:03.63 05:49.22     00:05:40.00 00:00:09.22  
  4th 2 SDRC B 05:51.22 3.3% 00:02.00 05:51.22     00:05:40.00 00:00:11.22  
  5th 3 LBJC 06:08.81 8.5% 00:17.59 06:08.81     00:05:40.00 00:00:28.81  
     
 
  Race 32b: W1xB Final @ 01:44 PM  
   
  1st 1 SDRC 06:05.70     06:05.70     00:06:05.70    
  2nd 5 Brentwood 06:06.29 0.2% 00:00.59 06:06.29     00:06:05.70 00:00:00.59  
  3rd 3 CYC 06:28.17 6.1% 00:21.88 06:28.17     00:06:05.70 00:00:22.47  
  4th 2 LBJC A 06:40.76 9.6% 00:12.59 06:40.76     00:06:05.70 00:00:35.06  
  5th 6 LBJC B 07:21.26 20.7% 00:40.50 07:21.26     00:06:05.70 00:01:15.56  
    4 NAC Scratch                
     
 
  Race 33: W2- (12/8/4) Final @ 01:52 PM  
   
  1st 3 MAC 05:26.40     05:26.40     00:05:26.40    
  2nd 4 LBJC A 05:30.59 1.3% 00:04.19 05:30.59     00:05:26.40 00:00:04.19  
  3rd 1 ZLAC 05:40.93 4.5% 00:10.34 05:40.93     00:05:26.40 00:00:14.53  
  4th 2 NAC A 05:47.81 6.6% 00:06.88 05:47.81     00:05:26.40 00:00:21.41  
  5th 7 SDRC 05:58.87 9.9% 00:11.06 05:58.87     00:05:26.40 00:00:32.47  
  6th 6 LBJC B 06:15.40 15.0% 00:16.53 06:15.40     00:05:26.40 00:00:49.00  
    5 NAC B Scratch                
     
 
  Race 34: MN4+A (12/8/4) Final @ 02:16 PM  
   
  1st 1 NAC 04:45.10     04:45.10     00:04:45.10    
  2nd 3 LBJC 04:53.35 2.9% 00:08.25 04:53.35     00:04:45.10 00:00:08.25  
  3rd 2 CAS 04:54.70 3.4% 00:01.35 04:54.70     00:04:45.10 00:00:09.60  
  4th 5 SDRC 04:56.04 3.8% 00:01.34 04:56.04     00:04:45.10 00:00:10.94  
  5th 4 MAC 05:01.81 5.9% 00:05.77 05:01.81     00:04:45.10 00:00:16.71  
     
 
  Race 35a: M2xA (12/8/4) Final @ 02:24 PM  
   
  1st 2 LBJC 04:49.60     04:49.60     00:04:49.60    
  2nd 6 NAC 04:53.82 1.5% 00:04.22 04:53.82     00:04:49.60 00:00:04.22  
  3rd 1 Brentwood 04:54.17 1.6% 00:00.35 04:54.17     00:04:49.60 00:00:04.57  
  4th 4 CAS 05:04.94 5.3% 00:10.77 05:04.94     00:04:49.60 00:00:15.34  
  5th 5 MAC 07:26.79 54.3% 02:21.85 07:26.79     00:04:49.60 00:02:37.19  
    3 SDRC Scratch                
     
 
  Race 35b: M2xB Final @ 02:32 PM  
   
  1st 5 LBJC A 05:03.30     05:03.30     00:05:03.30    
  2nd 1 CAS 05:04.96 0.5% 00:01.66 05:04.96     00:05:03.30 00:00:01.66  
  3rd 7 LBJC B 05:19.61 5.4% 00:14.65 05:19.61     00:05:03.30 00:00:16.31  
  4th 3 Brentwood 05:30.61 9.0% 00:11.00 05:30.61     00:05:03.30 00:00:27.31  
     
 
  Race 36: WJV4x+ (18/12/6) Final @ 02:40 PM  
   
  1st 1 LBJC A 05:19.80     05:19.80     00:05:19.80    
  2nd 3 MAC 05:25.30 1.7% 00:05.50 05:25.30     00:05:19.80 00:00:05.50  
  3rd 6 LBJC B 05:29.39 3.0% 00:04.09 05:29.39     00:05:19.80 00:00:09.59  
  4th 5 NAC 05:32.20 3.9% 00:02.81 05:32.20     00:05:19.80 00:00:12.40  
  5th 4 Brentwood 05:36.15 5.1% 00:03.95 05:36.15     00:05:19.80 00:00:16.35  
  6th 7 ZLAC 05:55.20 11.1% 00:19.05 05:55.20     00:05:19.80 00:00:35.40  
     
 
  Race 37: MJV4+ (18/12/6) Final @ 02:48 PM  
   
  1st 4 LBJC A 04:41.20     04:41.20     00:04:41.20    
  2nd 3 Brentwood 04:45.26 1.4% 00:04.06 04:45.26     00:04:41.20 00:00:04.06  
  3rd 6 LBJC B 04:53.95 4.5% 00:08.69 04:53.95     00:04:41.20 00:00:12.75  
  4th 2 CAS 05:02.83 7.7% 00:08.88 05:02.83     00:04:41.20 00:00:21.63  
  5th 5 SDRC 05:04.72 8.4% 00:01.89 05:04.72     00:04:41.20 00:00:23.52  
  6th 1 MAC 05:13.95 11.6% 00:09.23 05:13.95     00:04:41.20 00:00:32.75  
     
 
  Race 38: WN8+B (12/8/4) Final @ 02:56 PM  
   
  1st 6 NAC 05:06.80     05:06.80     00:05:06.80    
  2nd 4 MAC 05:12.86 2.0% 00:06.06 05:12.86     00:05:06.80 00:00:06.06  
  3rd 1 LBJC 05:24.58 5.8% 00:11.72 05:24.58     00:05:06.80 00:00:17.78  
  4th 3 ZLAC 05:31.08 7.9% 00:06.50 05:31.08     00:05:06.80 00:00:24.28  
     
 
  Race 39: WV8+ (30/20/10) Final @ 03:04 PM  
   
  1st 5 LBJC 04:39.00     04:39.00     00:04:39.00    
  2nd 2 MAC 04:44.19 1.9% 00:05.19 04:44.19     00:04:39.00 00:00:05.19  
  3rd 3 NAC 04:47.44 3.0% 00:03.25 04:47.44     00:04:39.00 00:00:08.44  
  4th 4 ZLAC 04:52.07 4.7% 00:04.63 04:52.07     00:04:39.00 00:00:13.07  
  5th 1 SDRC 05:04.15 9.0% 00:12.08 05:04.15     00:04:39.00 00:00:25.15  
     
 
  Race 40: M2- (12/8/4) Final @ 03:12 PM  
   
  1st 3 LBJC 05:02.80     05:02.80     00:05:02.80    
  2nd 1 NAC 05:06.80 1.3% 00:04.00 05:06.80     00:05:02.80 00:00:04.00  
  3rd 5 MAC 05:09.30 2.1% 00:02.50 05:09.30     00:05:02.80 00:00:06.50  
  4th 7 SDRC 05:24.89 7.3% 00:15.59 05:24.89     00:05:02.80 00:00:22.09  
     
 
  Race 41: WN4x+A (12/8/4) Final @ 03:28 PM  
   
  1st 6 MAC 05:20.50     05:20.50     00:05:20.50    
  2nd 4 NAC 05:27.71 2.2% 00:07.21 05:27.71     00:05:20.50 00:00:07.21  
  3rd 5 LBJC 05:33.06 3.9% 00:05.35 05:33.06     00:05:20.50 00:00:12.56  
  4th 1 CAS 05:33.43 4.0% 00:00.37 05:33.43     00:05:20.50 00:00:12.93  
  5th 3 SDRC 05:46.84 8.2% 00:13.41 05:46.84     00:05:20.50 00:00:26.34  
  6th 2 ZLAC 06:07.03 14.5% 00:20.19 06:07.03     00:05:20.50 00:00:46.53  
     
 
  Race 42: MJV4+ (18/12/6) Final @ 03:36 PM  
   
  1st 2 LBJC A 04:45.40     04:45.40     00:04:45.40    
  2nd 7 LBJC B 04:45.81 0.1% 00:00.41 04:45.81     00:04:45.40 00:00:00.41  
  3rd 5 NAC 04:52.12 2.4% 00:06.31 04:52.12     00:04:45.40 00:00:06.72  
  4th 3 MAC 05:01.46 5.6% 00:09.34 05:01.46     00:04:45.40 00:00:16.06  
  5th 1 Brentwood A 05:02.08 5.8% 00:00.62 05:02.08     00:04:45.40 00:00:16.68  
  6th 4 SDRC 05:14.72 10.3% 00:12.64 05:14.72     00:04:45.40 00:00:29.32  
  7th 6 Brentwood B 05:20.56 12.3% 00:05.84 05:20.56     00:04:45.40 00:00:35.16  
     
 
  Race 43: WJV4x (18/12/6) Final @ 03:44 PM  
   
  1st 5 LBJC A 05:13.00     05:13.00     00:05:13.00    
  2nd 1 MAC 05:23.06 3.2% 00:10.06 05:23.06     00:05:13.00 00:00:10.06  
  3rd 2 SDRC 05:29.41 5.2% 00:06.35 05:29.41     00:05:13.00 00:00:16.41  
  4th 7 LBJC B 05:37.68 7.9% 00:08.27 05:37.68     00:05:13.00 00:00:24.68  
  5th 6 NAC 05:44.57 10.1% 00:06.89 05:44.57     00:05:13.00 00:00:31.57  
  6th 4 CYC 05:45.09 10.3% 00:00.52 05:45.09     00:05:13.00 00:00:32.09  
  7th 3 Brentwood 05:54.62 13.3% 00:09.53 05:54.62     00:05:13.00 00:00:41.62  
     
 
  Race 44a: W2xB Final @ 03:52 PM  
   
  1st 7 LBJC B 05:38.20     05:38.20     00:05:38.20    
  2nd 5 SDRC 05:42.45 1.3% 00:04.25 05:42.45     00:05:38.20 00:00:04.25  
  3rd 3 LBJC A 05:45.07 2.0% 00:02.62 05:45.07     00:05:38.20 00:00:06.87  
  4th 4 Brentwood 05:55.92 5.2% 00:10.85 05:55.92     00:05:38.20 00:00:17.72  
    1 NAC Scratch                
     
 
  Race 44b: W2xA (12/8/4) Final @ 04:00 PM  
   
  1st 6 LBJC 05:18.50     05:18.50     00:05:18.50    
  2nd 4 SDRC 05:22.16 1.1% 00:03.66 05:22.16     00:05:18.50 00:00:03.66  
  3rd 2 MAC 05:25.87 2.3% 00:03.71 05:25.87     00:05:18.50 00:00:07.37  
  4th 1 ZLAC 05:59.19 12.8% 00:33.32 05:59.19     00:05:18.50 00:00:40.69  
  5th 3 CAS 06:09.75 16.1% 00:10.56 06:09.75     00:05:18.50 00:00:51.25  
    5 NAC Scratch                
     
 
  Race 45: MN8+B (12/8/4) Final @ 04:08 PM  
   
  1st 2 NAC 04:33.00     04:33.00     00:04:33.00    
  2nd 5 CAS 04:39.60 2.4% 00:06.60 04:39.60     00:04:33.00 00:00:06.60  
  3rd 1 LBJC 04:44.50 4.2% 00:04.90 04:44.50     00:04:33.00 00:00:11.50  
  4th 3 SDRC 04:58.75 9.4% 00:14.25 04:58.75     00:04:33.00 00:00:25.75  
  5th 4 MAC 04:58.83 9.5% 00:00.08 04:58.83     00:04:33.00 00:00:25.83  
     
 
  Race 46: MV8+ (30/20/10) Final @ 04:16 PM  
   
  1st 5 LBJC 04:09.50     04:09.50     00:04:09.50    
  2nd 3 NAC 04:14.50 2.0% 00:05.00 04:14.50     00:04:09.50 00:00:05.00  
  3rd 4 Brentwood 04:14.69 2.1% 00:00.19 04:14.69     00:04:09.50 00:00:05.19  
  4th 1 MAC 04:19.90 4.2% 00:05.21 04:19.90     00:04:09.50 00:00:10.40  
  5th 2 SDRC 04:36.53 10.8% 00:16.63 04:36.53     00:04:09.50 00:00:27.03  
     
 
     
 
  Long Beach Junior Crew Page 1 of   1   Printed: 2013-Mar-16 08:38 PM  
  http://longbeachjuniorcrew.org/  
 
 
Posted in RaceResults | Comments Off

OFFICIAL RESULTS: Points Scoring. 2013 Presidents Day Regatta

M 365
 Long Beach Junior Crew 123
 Newport Acquatic Center 106
 CYC 45
 Casitas Rowing Club 37
 Oakland Strokes 36
 San Diego Rowing Club 18
W 361
 Long Beach Junior Crew 130
 Oakland Strokes 81
 San Diego Rowing Club 72
 Newport Acquatic Center 61
 Casitas Rowing Club 14
 CYC 3
Grand Total 726
Posted in RaceResults | Comments Off

OFFICIAL RESULTS–2013 Presidents Day Regatta

   
        2013 Presidents Day Regatta – 2013              
clip_image002[6]                
               
                                     
  Official Results              
               
                     
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split    
Race 1: Womens Varsity 4x (24/16/8) Final @ 07:50 AM  
 
1st 3 LBJC A 05:02.30     05:02.30     00:05:02.30      
2nd 1 SDRC 05:10.83 2.8% 00:08.53 05:10.83     00:05:02.30 00:00:08.53    
3rd 6 LBJC B 05:19.49 5.7% 00:08.66 05:19.49     00:05:02.30 00:00:17.19    
4th 4 CAS 05:35.40 10.9% 00:15.91 05:35.40     00:05:02.30 00:00:33.10    
5th 5 NAC 05:40.34 12.6% 00:04.94 05:40.34     00:05:02.30 00:00:38.04    
6th 2 CYC 05:46.76 14.7% 00:06.42 05:46.76     00:05:02.30 00:00:44.46    
   
Race 2: Mens Varsity 2- (12/8/4) Final @ 08:00 AM  
 
1st 5 LBJC A 04:55.50     04:55.50     00:04:55.50      
2nd 4 NAC A 05:15.22 6.7% 00:19.72 05:15.22     00:04:55.50 00:00:19.72    
3rd 1 NAC B 05:15.44 6.7% 00:00.22 05:15.44     00:04:55.50 00:00:19.94    
4th 2 LBJC B 05:24.44 9.8% 00:09.00 05:24.44     00:04:55.50 00:00:28.94    
5th 3 SDRC 05:31.90 12.3% 00:07.46 05:31.90     00:04:55.50 00:00:36.40    
   
Race 3: Mens Novice 8+A (18/12/6) Final @ 08:10 AM  
 
1st 3 NAC 03:47.50     03:47.50     00:03:47.50      
2nd 4 OAK 03:53.44 2.6% 00:05.94 03:53.44     00:03:47.50 00:00:05.94    
3rd 2 SDRC 03:56.00 3.7% 00:02.56 03:56.00     00:03:47.50 00:00:08.50    
4th 1 CAS 03:56.66 4.0% 00:00.66 03:56.66     00:03:47.50 00:00:09.16    
5th 5 LBJC 03:57.50 4.4% 00:00.84 03:57.50     00:03:47.50 00:00:10.00    
   
Race 4: Womens Novice 8+B (12/8/4) Final @ 08:20 AM  
 
1st 4 OAK A 05:20.62     05:20.62     00:05:20.62      
2nd 6 OAK B 05:24.34 1.2% 00:03.72 05:24.34     00:05:20.62 00:00:03.72    
3rd 1 LBJC 05:25.34 1.5% 00:01.00 05:25.34     00:05:20.62 00:00:04.72    
4th 3 NAC 05:32.68 3.8% 00:07.34 05:32.68     00:05:20.62 00:00:12.06    
   
   
Long Beach Junior Crew Page 1 of   10     Printed: 2013-Feb-16 07:08 PM      
http://longbeachjuniorcrew.org/                                  
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split    
Race 5: Mens Novice 4+B Final @ 08:30 AM  
 
1st 4 NAC 05:16.20     05:16.20     00:05:16.20      
2nd 2 LBJC 05:18.54 0.7% 00:02.34 05:18.54     00:05:16.20 00:00:02.34    
3rd 1 SDRC 05:38.17 6.9% 00:19.63 05:38.17     00:05:16.20 00:00:21.97    
  3 OAK A Scratch                  
  6 OAK B Scratch                  
   
Race 6: Womens Novice 4x+A (12/8/4) Final @ 08:40 AM  
 
1st 1 OAK 05:49.47     05:49.47     00:05:49.47      
2nd 3 NAC 05:52.12 0.8% 00:02.65 05:52.12     00:05:49.47 00:00:02.65    
3rd 6 LBJC 06:09.25 5.7% 00:17.13 06:09.25     00:05:49.47 00:00:19.78    
4th 4 SDRC 06:43.25 15.4% 00:34.00 06:43.25     00:05:49.47 00:00:53.78    
   
Race EX1: Mens Varsity 4- Final @ 08:50 AM  
 
1st 6 LBJC 04:32.30     04:32.30     00:04:32.30      
2nd 4 NAC 04:46.36 5.2% 00:14.06 04:46.36     00:04:32.30 00:00:14.06    
3rd 3 SDRC 04:55.27 8.4% 00:08.91 04:55.27     00:04:32.30 00:00:22.97    
4th 1 CAS 05:05.74 12.3% 00:10.47 05:05.74     00:04:32.30 00:00:33.44    
   
Race 7: Womens Varsity 2xB Final @ 09:00 AM  
 
1st 2 LBJC 05:50.80     05:50.80     00:05:50.80      
2nd 4 SDRC 05:51.58 0.2% 00:00.78 05:51.58     00:05:50.80 00:00:00.78    
3rd 5 NAC 05:52.46 0.5% 00:00.88 05:52.46     00:05:50.80 00:00:01.66    
4th 1 CYC 06:14.67 6.8% 00:22.21 06:14.67     00:05:50.80 00:00:23.87    
5th 3 CAS 06:23.69 9.4% 00:09.02 06:23.69     00:05:50.80 00:00:32.89    
   
Race 8: Mens Novice 1xB Final @ 09:10 AM  
 
1st 3 CYC 05:51.30     05:51.30     00:05:51.30      
2nd 4 LBJC A 06:28.27 10.5% 00:36.97 06:28.27     00:05:51.30 00:00:36.97    
3rd 6 SDRC 06:45.08 15.3% 00:16.81 06:45.08     00:05:51.30 00:00:53.78    
4th 1 LBJC B 07:08.30 21.9% 00:23.22 07:08.30     00:05:51.30 00:01:17.00    
5th 2 LBJC C 07:14.17 23.6% 00:05.87 07:14.17     00:05:51.30 00:01:22.87    
   
   
Long Beach Junior Crew Page 2 of   10     Printed: 2013-Feb-16 07:08 PM      
http://longbeachjuniorcrew.org/                                  
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split    
Race 9: Mens Novice 1xA (9/6/3) Final @ 09:20 AM  
 
1st 6 CYC 05:39.59     05:39.59     00:05:39.59      
2nd 4 CAS 05:59.59 5.9% 00:20.00 05:59.59     00:05:39.59 00:00:20.00    
3rd 3 LBJC 06:03.87 7.1% 00:04.28 06:03.87     00:05:39.59 00:00:24.28    
4th 1 SDRC 07:26.31 31.4% 01:22.44 07:26.31     00:05:39.59 00:01:46.72    
   
Race 10: Womens Novice 4+A (12/8/4) Final @ 09:30 AM  
 
1st 2 LBJC 05:23.10     05:23.10     00:05:23.10      
2nd 5 CAS 05:28.85 1.8% 00:05.75 05:28.85     00:05:23.10 00:00:05.75    
3rd 3 OAK 05:30.19 2.2% 00:01.34 05:30.19     00:05:23.10 00:00:07.09    
4th 1 NAC 05:36.07 4.0% 00:05.88 05:36.07     00:05:23.10 00:00:12.97    
5th 4 SDRC 06:11.78 15.1% 00:35.71 06:11.78     00:05:23.10 00:00:48.68    
   
Race 11: Womens JV 4x (18/12/6) Final @ 09:40 AM  
 
1st 1 LBJC  05:02.50     05:02.50     00:05:02.50      
2nd 2 SDRC 05:05.35 0.9% 00:02.85 05:05.35     00:05:02.50 00:00:02.85    
3rd 5 LBJC B 05:19.87 5.7% 00:14.52 05:19.87     00:05:02.50 00:00:17.37    
4th 6 LBJC C 05:22.88 6.7% 00:03.01 05:22.88     00:05:02.50 00:00:20.38    
5th 3 NAC A 05:24.35 7.2% 00:01.47 05:24.35     00:05:02.50 00:00:21.85    
6th 4 NAC B 05:46.79 14.6% 00:22.44 05:46.79     00:05:02.50 00:00:44.29    
   
Race 12: Womens Vasity 2xA (12/8/4) Final @ 09:50 AM  
 
1st 5 LBJC 05:21.07     05:21.07     00:05:21.07      
2nd 1 SDRC 05:34.04 4.0% 00:12.97 05:34.04     00:05:21.07 00:00:12.97    
3rd 2 NAC 05:43.79 7.1% 00:09.75 05:43.79     00:05:21.07 00:00:22.72    
4th 4 CAS 05:55.54 10.7% 00:11.75 05:55.54     00:05:21.07 00:00:34.47    
5th 3 CYC 06:05.65 13.9% 00:10.11 06:05.65     00:05:21.07 00:00:44.58    
   
Race 13: Mens Ltw 2x (12/8/4) Final @ 10:00 AM  
 
1st 3 LBJC A 05:12.60     05:12.60     00:05:12.60      
2nd 1 NAC 05:13.56 0.3% 00:00.96 05:13.56     00:05:12.60 00:00:00.96    
3rd 7 LBJC B 05:28.25 5.0% 00:14.69 05:28.25     00:05:12.60 00:00:15.65    
4th 5 SDRC 05:35.46 7.3% 00:07.21 05:35.46     00:05:12.60 00:00:22.86    
5th 4 CYC 05:42.43 9.5% 00:06.97 05:42.43     00:05:12.60 00:00:29.83    
6th 2 CAS A 05:44.85 10.3% 00:02.42 05:44.85     00:05:12.60 00:00:32.25    
   
Long Beach Junior Crew Page 3 of   10     Printed: 2013-Feb-16 07:08 PM      
http://longbeachjuniorcrew.org/                                  
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split    
Race 13: Mens Ltw 2x (12/8/4) Final @ 10:00 AM  
 
7th 6 CAS B 05:59.29 14.9% 00:14.44 05:59.29     00:05:12.60 00:00:46.69    
   
Race 14: Womens Novice 4+B Final @ 10:10 AM  
 
1st 2 OAK A 05:51.30     05:51.30     00:05:51.30      
2nd 4 LBJC 05:56.80 1.6% 00:05.50 05:56.80     00:05:51.30 00:00:05.50    
3rd 5 NAC 06:10.93 5.6% 00:14.13 06:10.93     00:05:51.30 00:00:19.63    
4th 1 CAS 06:32.52 11.7% 00:21.59 06:32.52     00:05:51.30 00:00:41.22    
5th 3 SDRC 06:44.03 15.0% 00:11.51 06:44.03     00:05:51.30 00:00:52.73    
  6 OAK B Scratch                  
   
Race 15: Mens Freshman 4+ (12/8/4) Final @ 10:30 AM  
 
1st 2 LBJC A 04:59.90     04:59.90     00:04:59.90      
2nd 5 LBJC B 05:08.12 2.7% 00:08.22 05:08.12     00:04:59.90 00:00:08.22    
3rd 3 OAK A 05:10.75 3.6% 00:02.63 05:10.75     00:04:59.90 00:00:10.85    
4th 4 SDRC 05:16.50 5.5% 00:05.75 05:16.50     00:04:59.90 00:00:16.60    
  1 OAK B Scratch                  
   
Race 16: Mens Varsity 1xA (9/6/3) Final @ 10:40 AM  
 
1st 6 NAC 05:19.07     05:19.07     00:05:19.07      
2nd 1 LBJC 05:29.35 3.2% 00:10.28 05:29.35     00:05:19.07 00:00:10.28    
3rd 4 CAS 05:36.73 5.5% 00:07.38 05:36.73     00:05:19.07 00:00:17.66    
4th 3 SDRC 05:38.20 6.0% 00:01.47 05:38.20     00:05:19.07 00:00:19.13    
   
Race 17: Mens Varsity 1xB Final @ 10:50 AM  
 
1st 2 NAC A 05:27.40     05:27.40     00:05:27.40      
2nd 6 LBJC B 05:34.18 2.1% 00:06.78 05:34.18     00:05:27.40 00:00:06.78    
3rd 1 SDRC 05:39.12 3.6% 00:04.94 05:39.12     00:05:27.40 00:00:11.72    
4th 5 NAC B 05:40.24 3.9% 00:01.12 05:40.24     00:05:27.40 00:00:12.84    
5th 4 LBJC A 05:52.48 7.7% 00:12.24 05:52.48     00:05:27.40 00:00:25.08    
6th 3 CAS 05:55.68 8.6% 00:03.20 05:55.68     00:05:27.40 00:00:28.28    
   
   
Long Beach Junior Crew Page 4 of   10     Printed: 2013-Feb-16 07:08 PM      
http://longbeachjuniorcrew.org/                                  
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split    
Race 18: Womens Novice 2xA (12/8/4) Final @ 11:00 AM  
 
1st 2 SDRC A 06:02.20     06:02.20     00:06:02.20      
2nd 1 LBJC A 06:05.89 1.0% 00:03.69 06:05.89     00:06:02.20 00:00:03.69    
3rd 4 LBJC B 06:14.98 3.5% 00:09.09 06:14.98     00:06:02.20 00:00:12.78    
4th 5 SDRC B 06:30.80 7.9% 00:15.82 06:30.80     00:06:02.20 00:00:28.60    
   
Race 20: Mens Freshman 8+ (18/12/6) Final @ 11:20 AM  
 
1st 5 NAC 04:36.20     04:36.20     00:04:36.20      
2nd 4 OAK A 04:37.63 0.5% 00:01.43 04:37.63     00:04:36.20 00:00:01.43    
3rd 2 CAS 04:42.95 2.4% 00:05.32 04:42.95     00:04:36.20 00:00:06.75    
4th 6 LBJC A 04:47.02 3.9% 00:04.07 04:47.02     00:04:36.20 00:00:10.82    
5th 1 LBJC B 04:54.41 6.6% 00:07.39 04:54.41     00:04:36.20 00:00:18.21    
6th 3 SDRC 04:57.26 7.6% 00:02.85 04:57.26     00:04:36.20 00:00:21.06    
7th 7 OAK B 05:02.08 9.4% 00:04.82 05:02.08     00:04:36.20 00:00:25.88    
   
Race 21: Womens Varsity 1xA (9/6/3) Final @ 11:30 AM  
 
1st 4 NAC 05:48.60     05:48.60     00:05:48.60      
2nd 2 LBJC 06:00.66 3.5% 00:12.06 06:00.66     00:05:48.60 00:00:12.06    
3rd 6 SDRC 06:25.35 10.5% 00:24.69 06:25.35     00:05:48.60 00:00:36.75    
   
Race 22: Womens Varsity 1xB Final @ 11:40 AM  
 
1st 7 LBJC D 06:04.10     06:04.10     00:06:04.10      
2nd 4 SDRC 06:04.89 0.2% 00:00.79 06:04.89     00:06:04.10 00:00:00.79    
3rd 1 LBJC C 06:08.88 1.3% 00:03.99 06:08.88     00:06:04.10 00:00:04.78    
4th 5 LBJC A 06:37.85 9.3% 00:28.97 06:37.85     00:06:04.10 00:00:33.75    
5th 2 CYC 06:46.24 11.6% 00:08.39 06:46.24     00:06:04.10 00:00:42.14    
6th 6 LBJC B 07:22.91 21.6% 00:36.67 07:22.91     00:06:04.10 00:01:18.81    
7th 3 NAC 07:31.50 24.0% 00:08.59 07:31.50     00:06:04.10 00:01:27.40    
   
   
Long Beach Junior Crew Page 5 of   10     Printed: 2013-Feb-16 07:08 PM      
http://longbeachjuniorcrew.org/                                  
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split    
Race 23: Womens Freshman 8+ (18/12/6) Final @ 11:50 AM  
 
1st 5 OAK A 05:01.62     05:01.62     00:05:01.62      
2nd 3 LBJC 05:05.65 1.3% 00:04.03 05:05.65     00:05:01.62 00:00:04.03    
3rd 4 NAC A 05:12.62 3.6% 00:06.97 05:12.62     00:05:01.62 00:00:11.00    
4th 2 OAK B 05:35.25 11.1% 00:22.63 05:35.25     00:05:01.62 00:00:33.63    
5th 1 NAC B 05:39.82 12.7% 00:04.57 05:39.82     00:05:01.62 00:00:38.20    
6th 6 OAK C 05:56.25 18.1% 00:16.43 05:56.25     00:05:01.62 00:00:54.63    
   
Race 24: Mens Novice 4+A (12/8/4) Final @ 12:00 PM  
 
1st 3 NAC 04:47.08     04:47.08     00:04:47.08      
2nd 4 SDRC 04:51.73 1.6% 00:04.65 04:51.73     00:04:47.08 00:00:04.65    
3rd 5 LBJC 04:57.08 3.5% 00:05.35 04:57.08     00:04:47.08 00:00:10.00    
4th 2 CAS 04:58.11 3.8% 00:01.03 04:58.11     00:04:47.08 00:00:11.03    
5th 6 OAK A 05:08.61 7.5% 00:10.50 05:08.61     00:04:47.08 00:00:21.53    
6th 1 OAK B 05:14.05 9.4% 00:05.44 05:14.05     00:04:47.08 00:00:26.97    
   
Race 25: Mens Novice 4x+B Final @ 12:10 PM  
 
1st 3 SDRC 05:13.20     05:13.20     00:05:13.20      
2nd 6 LBJC B 05:18.20 1.6% 00:05.00 05:18.20     00:05:13.20 00:00:05.00    
3rd 1 LBJC A 05:31.16 5.7% 00:12.96 05:31.16     00:05:13.20 00:00:17.96    
4th 4 CAS 05:41.91 9.2% 00:10.75 05:41.91     00:05:13.20 00:00:28.71    
   
Race 26: Womens Novice 4x+B Final @ 12:20 PM  
 
1st 5 LBJC 05:49.60     05:49.60     00:05:49.60      
2nd 1 NAC 06:07.38 5.1% 00:17.78 06:07.38     00:05:49.60 00:00:17.78    
3rd 3 CYC 06:36.45 13.4% 00:29.07 06:36.45     00:05:49.60 00:00:46.85    
   
Race 27: Mens Varsity 2xA (12/8/4) Final @ 12:30 PM  
 
1st 3 LBJC 04:50.31     04:50.31     00:04:50.31      
2nd 1 CYC 05:08.88 6.4% 00:18.57 05:08.88     00:04:50.31 00:00:18.57    
3rd 6 SDRC 05:21.59 10.8% 00:12.71 05:21.59     00:04:50.31 00:00:31.28    
4th 4 CAS 05:39.31 16.9% 00:17.72 05:39.31     00:04:50.31 00:00:49.00    
   
   
Long Beach Junior Crew Page 6 of   10     Printed: 2013-Feb-16 07:08 PM      
http://longbeachjuniorcrew.org/                                  
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split    
Race 28: Mens Varsity 2xB Final @ 12:40 PM  
 
1st 1 LBJC B 05:07.30     05:07.30     00:05:07.30      
2nd 4 LBJC A 05:10.18 0.9% 00:02.88 05:10.18     00:05:07.30 00:00:02.88    
3rd 3 SDRC 05:41.21 11.0% 00:31.03 05:41.21     00:05:07.30 00:00:33.91    
4th 6 CAS 05:54.61 15.4% 00:13.40 05:54.61     00:05:07.30 00:00:47.31    
   
Race 29: Womens Novice 8+A (18/12/6) Final @ 01:20 PM  
 
1st 4 OAK 05:05.90     05:05.90     00:05:05.90      
2nd 3 NAC 05:10.97 1.7% 00:05.07 05:10.97     00:05:05.90 00:00:05.07    
3rd 1 LBJC 05:18.05 4.0% 00:07.08 05:18.05     00:05:05.90 00:00:12.15    
4th 5 CAS 05:23.03 5.6% 00:04.98 05:23.03     00:05:05.90 00:00:17.13    
5th 2 SDRC 06:00.83 18.0% 00:37.80 06:00.83     00:05:05.90