2019 President's Day Regatta
Official Results
Place
Lane
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Raw
Handicap
Penalty
Winning
Split
Race 1: Womens Jr Varsity 4x  Final @ 09:00 AM
1st
3
California Yacht Club  (D. Brattesani)
04:58.50
 
 
04:58.50
 
 
00:04:58.50
 
2nd
2
Newport  (M. Nadeau)
05:07.00
2.8%
00:08.50
05:07.00
 
 
00:04:58.50
00:00:08.50
3rd
1
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (M. Gold)
05:13.80
5.1%
00:06.80
05:13.80
 
 
00:04:58.50
00:00:15.30
4th
4
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (M. Schulz)
05:26.80
9.5%
00:13.00
05:26.80
 
 
00:04:58.50
00:00:28.30
5th
6
CCHS Crew  (C. Parkinson)
05:33.80
11.8%
00:07.00
05:33.80
 
 
00:04:58.50
00:00:35.30
6th
5
Casitas Rowing  (L. Froelich)
05:36.30
12.7%
00:02.50
05:36.30
 
 
00:04:58.50
00:00:37.80
Race 2: Mens Jr Varsity 2-  Final @ 09:08 AM
1st
5
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (L. Chakos)
05:01.70
 
 
05:01.70
 
 
00:05:01.70
 
2nd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (J. Royak)
05:15.00
4.4%
00:13.30
05:15.00
 
 
00:05:01.70
00:00:13.30
3rd
2
CCHS Crew A  (V. Jerome)
05:24.10
7.4%
00:09.10
05:24.10
 
 
00:05:01.70
00:00:22.40
4th
4
CCHS Crew B  (D. Szepesy)
05:36.20
11.4%
00:12.10
05:36.20
 
 
00:05:01.70
00:00:34.50
5th
6
Newport  (G. Putnam)
05:39.00
12.4%
00:02.80
05:39.00
 
 
00:05:01.70
00:00:37.30
Race 3: Mens Jr Novice 8+  Final @ 09:16 AM
1st
4
Newport  (R. Darmer)
04:21.30
 
 
04:21.30
 
 
00:04:21.30
 
2nd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew  (W. Walden)
04:25.50
1.6%
00:04.20
04:25.50
 
 
00:04:21.30
00:00:04.20
3rd
6
San Diego RC  (S. Navarro)
04:30.10
3.4%
00:04.60
04:30.10
 
 
00:04:21.30
00:00:08.80
4th
2
Casitas Rowing  (Z. Legaspi)
05:03.60
16.2%
00:33.50
05:03.60
 
 
00:04:21.30
00:00:42.30
5th
5
CCHS Crew  (A. Bisharat)
05:08.30
18.0%
00:04.70
05:08.30
 
 
00:04:21.30
00:00:47.00
Race 4: Womens Jr 2nd Novice 8+  Final @ 09:24 AM
1st
3
Newport A  (A. Ha)
05:05.40
 
 
05:05.40
 
 
00:05:05.40
 
2nd
2
Long Beach Junior Crew  (L. Farrell)
05:13.60
2.7%
00:08.20
05:13.60
 
 
00:05:05.40
00:00:08.20
3rd
1
Newport C  (K. Galvin)
05:24.50
6.3%
00:10.90
05:24.50
 
 
00:05:05.40
00:00:19.10
4
San Diego RC  (N. Ahadian)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
Newport B  (E. Avital)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 5: Womens Jr JV 4x  Final @ 09:32 AM
1st
5
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (K. Stropky)
05:03.20
 
 
05:03.20
 
 
00:05:03.20
 
2nd
2
Newport  (M. Nadeau)
05:08.30
1.7%
00:05.10
05:08.30
 
 
00:05:03.20
00:00:05.10
3rd
1
Long Beach Junior Crew B
05:14.00
3.6%
00:05.70
05:14.00
 
 
00:05:03.20
00:00:10.80
4th
6
California Yacht Club  (R. Bracken)
05:14.40
3.7%
00:00.40
05:14.40
 
 
00:05:03.20
00:00:11.20
5th
7
Long Beach Junior Crew C  (E. Placeholder58)
05:23.40
6.7%
00:09.00
05:23.40
 
 
00:05:03.20
00:00:20.20
6th
4
Casitas Rowing  (L. Kemble)
05:41.10
12.5%
00:17.70
05:41.10
 
 
00:05:03.20
00:00:37.90
7th
3
CCHS Crew  (M. Miller)
06:32.00
29.3%
00:50.90
06:32.00
 
 
00:05:03.20
00:01:28.80
Race 6: Womens Jr Novice 4x+  Final @ 09:40 AM
1st
3
California Yacht Club  (T. Koch)
05:10.30
 
 
05:10.30
 
 
00:05:10.30
 
2nd
6
Long Beach Junior Crew A
05:16.30
1.9%
00:06.00
05:16.30
 
 
00:05:10.30
00:00:06.00
3rd
2
Long Beach Junior Crew B
05:22.90
4.1%
00:06.60
05:22.90
 
 
00:05:10.30
00:00:12.60
4th
1
Newport  (E. Chronik)
05:31.70
6.9%
00:08.80
05:31.70
 
 
00:05:10.30
00:00:21.40
5th
5
San Diego RC  (N. Ahadian)
05:45.60
11.4%
00:13.90
05:45.60
 
 
00:05:10.30
00:00:35.30
6th
4
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (E. Vermillion)
05:58.00
15.4%
00:12.40
05:58.00
 
 
00:05:10.30
00:00:47.70
7th
7
CCHS Crew  (S. Jerome)
06:07.10
18.3%
00:09.10
06:07.10
 
 
00:05:10.30
00:00:56.80
Race 7: Mens Jr Varsity 1x  Final @ 09:48 AM
1st
4
Long Beach Junior Crew   (Z. Friedrichs)
05:14.20
 
 
05:14.20
 
 
00:05:14.20
 
2nd
6
California Yacht Club   (H. Zeigler)
05:17.60
1.1%
00:03.40
05:17.60
 
 
00:05:14.20
00:00:03.40
3rd
5
California Yacht Club   (P. Albrecht)
05:19.50
1.7%
00:01.90
05:19.50
 
 
00:05:14.20
00:00:05.30
4th
1
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (B. Zituni)
05:40.70
8.4%
00:21.20
05:40.70
 
 
00:05:14.20
00:00:26.50
5th
7
Long Beach Junior Crew C  (E. Placeholder8)
05:55.40
13.1%
00:14.70
05:55.40
 
 
00:05:14.20
00:00:41.20
6th
2
Long Beach Junior Crew   (G. Morales)
05:59.80
14.5%
00:04.40
05:59.80
 
 
00:05:14.20
00:00:45.60
7th
3
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (B. Barnes)
06:45.40
29.0%
00:45.60
06:45.40
 
 
00:05:14.20
00:01:31.20
Race 8: Mens Jr Novice 1x  Final @ 09:56 AM
1st
3
Newport  (E. Martin)
05:36.60
 
 
05:36.60
 
 
00:05:36.60
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew   (L. McGee)
05:50.20
4.0%
00:13.60
05:50.20
 
 
00:05:36.60
00:00:13.60
3rd
5
Long Beach Junior Crew   (K. Price)
06:40.80
19.1%
00:50.60
06:40.80
 
 
00:05:36.60
00:01:04.20
4th
2
Long Beach Junior Crew   (Z. Hutchings)
06:46.00
20.6%
00:05.20
06:46.00
 
 
00:05:36.60
00:01:09.40
Race 9: Womens Jr Novice 4+  Final @ 10:04 AM
1st
4
Newport A  (E. Joyce)
05:25.20
 
 
05:25.20
 
 
00:05:25.20
 
2nd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (K. Warren)
05:38.90
4.2%
00:13.70
05:38.90
 
 
00:05:25.20
00:00:13.70
3rd
6
Newport B  (C. Desbans)
05:40.00
4.6%
00:01.10
05:40.00
 
 
00:05:25.20
00:00:14.80
4th
2
San Diego RC  (T. Moehringer)
05:51.00
7.9%
00:11.00
05:51.00
 
 
00:05:25.20
00:00:25.80
5
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (T. Griffin)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 10a: Womens Jr Varsity 2x  Final 1 @ 10:12 AM
1st
4
Newport  (L. Haller)
05:27.10
 
 
05:27.10
 
 
00:05:27.10
 
2nd
5
RowLA  (J. Yeo)
05:28.20
0.3%
00:01.10
05:28.20
 
 
00:05:27.10
00:00:01.10
3rd
2
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (L. Brandmeyer)
05:45.80
5.7%
00:17.60
05:45.80
 
 
00:05:27.10
00:00:18.70
4th
6
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club A  (A. Backes)
05:55.50
8.7%
00:09.70
05:55.50
 
 
00:05:27.10
00:00:28.40
5th
3
California Yacht Club B  (Z. Barnz)
05:56.40
9.0%
00:00.90
05:56.40
 
 
00:05:27.10
00:00:29.30
Race 10b: Womens Jr Varsity 2x  Final 2 @ 10:20 AM
1st
4
California Yacht Club A  (D. Brattesani)
05:16.60
 
 
05:16.60
 
 
00:05:16.60
 
2nd
2
Casitas Rowing  (J. O'Connor)
05:30.80
4.5%
00:14.20
05:30.80
 
 
00:05:16.60
00:00:14.20
3rd
6
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (M. Gold)
05:35.40
5.9%
00:04.60
05:35.40
 
 
00:05:16.60
00:00:18.80
4th
3
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club B  (M. Ommen)
06:12.20
17.6%
00:36.80
06:12.20
 
 
00:05:16.60
00:00:55.60
5th
5
CCHS Crew  (C. Hannon)
06:17.60
19.3%
00:05.40
06:17.60
 
 
00:05:16.60
00:01:01.00
Race 11: Womens Jr Freshman 4x+  Final @ 10:28 AM
1st
6
Casitas Rowing A
05:44.20
 
 
05:44.20
 
 
00:05:44.20
 
2nd
7
Long Beach Junior Crew  (E. Placeholder13)
05:46.80
0.8%
00:02.60
05:46.80
 
 
00:05:44.20
00:00:02.60
3rd
5
Newport  (E. Nesbitt)
05:58.60
4.2%
00:11.80
05:58.60
 
 
00:05:44.20
00:00:14.40
4th
4
CCHS Crew  (C. Ewart)
06:11.30
7.9%
00:12.70
06:11.30
 
 
00:05:44.20
00:00:27.10
5th
1
Casitas Rowing B
06:14.80
8.9%
00:03.50
06:14.80
 
 
00:05:44.20
00:00:30.60
6th
2
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (E. Vermillion)
06:16.10
9.3%
00:01.30
06:16.10
 
 
00:05:44.20
00:00:31.90
7th
3
San Diego RC  (R. Neuhaus)
06:27.10
12.5%
00:11.00
06:27.10
 
 
00:05:44.20
00:00:42.90
Race 12a: Mens Jr Freshman 4+  Final 1 @ 10:36 AM
1st
5
Newport A  (J. Sherburne)
04:49.60
 
 
04:49.60
 
 
00:04:49.60
 
2nd
4
San Diego RC A  (S. Navarro)
05:01.10
4.0%
00:11.50
05:01.10
 
 
00:04:49.60
00:00:11.50
3rd
3
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (B. Barnes)
05:16.70
9.4%
00:15.60
05:16.70
 
 
00:04:49.60
00:00:27.10
4th
2
CCHS Crew  (K. Vizanko)
05:59.40
24.1%
00:42.70
05:59.40
 
 
00:04:49.60
00:01:09.80
Race 12b: Mens Jr Freshman 4+  Final 2 @ 10:44 AM
1st
4
Newport B  (R. Darmer)
04:57.60
 
 
04:57.60
 
 
00:04:57.60
 
2nd
2
San Diego RC B  (D. Pons)
05:00.30
0.9%
00:02.70
05:00.30
 
 
00:04:57.60
00:00:02.70
3rd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew  (C. Hemmings)
05:15.80
6.1%
00:15.50
05:15.80
 
 
00:04:57.60
00:00:18.20
4th
5
Casitas Rowing  (R. Leavitt)
05:52.70
18.5%
00:36.90
05:52.70
 
 
00:04:57.60
00:00:55.10
Race 13a: Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 2x  Final 1 @ 10:52 AM
1st
2
California Yacht Club A  (H. Zeigler)
04:42.30
 
 
04:42.30
 
 
00:04:42.30
 
2nd
5
Newport B  (G. Yoder)
05:16.60
12.2%
00:34.30
05:16.60
 
 
00:04:42.30
00:00:34.30
3rd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (J. Royak)
05:33.40
18.1%
00:16.80
05:33.40
 
 
00:04:42.30
00:00:51.10
4th
3
CCHS Crew  (L. Santos)
05:41.80
21.1%
00:08.40
05:41.80
 
 
00:04:42.30
00:00:59.50
Race 13b: Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 2x  Final 2 @ 11:00 AM
1st
5
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (L. Chakos)
04:44.10
 
 
04:44.10
 
 
00:04:44.10
 
2nd
3
California Yacht Club B  (P. Albrecht)
04:45.50
0.5%
00:01.40
04:45.50
 
 
00:04:44.10
00:00:01.40
3rd
4
Newport A  (C. Craft)
05:09.80
9.0%
00:24.30
05:09.80
 
 
00:04:44.10
00:00:25.70
4th
2
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (B. Turner)
05:41.90
20.3%
00:32.10
05:41.90
 
 
00:04:44.10
00:00:57.80
Race 14a: Womens Jr Novice 2x  Final 1 @ 11:16 AM
1st
2
California Yacht Club A  (T. Koch)
05:40.60
 
 
05:40.60
 
 
00:05:40.60
 
2nd
6
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (S. Quirke)
06:09.20
8.4%
00:28.60
06:09.20
 
 
00:05:40.60
00:00:28.60
3rd
5
RowLA  (K. Kim)
06:15.90
10.4%
00:06.70
06:15.90
 
 
00:05:40.60
00:00:35.30
4
CCHS Crew  (C. Onyia)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
Newport  (E. Stockton)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 14b: Womens Jr Novice 2x  Final 2 @ 11:24 AM
1st
3
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (T. Griffin)
05:56.00
 
 
05:56.00
 
 
00:05:56.00
 
2nd
3
California Yacht Club B  (A. Hurwitz)
06:02.40
1.8%
00:06.40
06:02.40
 
 
00:05:56.00
00:00:06.40
3rd
4
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (E. Vermillion)
06:11.70
4.4%
00:09.30
06:11.70
 
 
00:05:56.00
00:00:15.70
4th
2
Long Beach Junior Crew C
06:40.80
12.6%
00:29.10
06:40.80
 
 
00:05:56.00
00:00:44.80
Race 15: Mens Jr Freshman 8+  Final @ 11:32 AM
1st
2
Newport A  (R. Duntley)
04:27.30
 
 
04:27.30
 
 
00:04:27.30
 
2nd
6
Newport B  (J. Sherburne)
04:40.40
4.9%
00:13.10
04:40.40
 
 
00:04:27.30
00:00:13.10
3rd
3
San Diego RC A  (S. Navarro)
04:43.40
6.0%
00:03.00
04:43.40
 
 
00:04:27.30
00:00:16.10
4th
4
Long Beach Junior Crew  (C. Hemmings)
04:50.50
8.7%
00:07.10
04:50.50
 
 
00:04:27.30
00:00:23.20
5th
5
San Diego RC B  (B. Rawson)
04:58.60
11.7%
00:08.10
04:58.60
 
 
00:04:27.30
00:00:31.30
Race 16a: Womens Jr Varsity 1x  Final 1 @ 11:40 AM
1st
3
California Yacht Club  (A. Lange)
05:50.70
 
 
05:50.70
 
 
00:05:50.70
 
2nd
6
Long Beach Junior Crew   (B. Barry)
06:13.10
6.4%
00:22.40
06:13.10
 
 
00:05:50.70
00:00:22.40
3rd
1
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club   (M. Schulz)
06:19.90
8.3%
00:06.80
06:19.90
 
 
00:05:50.70
00:00:29.20
4th
7
Newport  (C. Bird)
06:28.40
10.7%
00:08.50
06:28.40
 
 
00:05:50.70
00:00:37.70
5th
5
Casitas Rowing  (L. Froelich)
06:31.40
11.6%
00:03.00
06:31.40
 
 
00:05:50.70
00:00:40.70
6th
2
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club   (A. Backes)
06:35.40
12.7%
00:04.00
06:35.40
 
 
00:05:50.70
00:00:44.70
7th
4
Long Beach Junior Crew   (H. Martin)
06:43.70
15.1%
00:08.30
06:43.70
 
 
00:05:50.70
00:00:53.00
Race 17: Womens Jr Freshman 8+  Final @ 11:56 AM
1st
4
Newport A  (T. Emmel)
04:54.10
 
 
04:54.10
 
 
00:04:54.10
 
2nd
3
Casitas Rowing A  (V. Gaggia)
05:15.80
7.4%
00:21.70
05:15.80
 
 
00:04:54.10
00:00:21.70
3rd
6
San Diego RC  (j. rone)
05:16.60
7.7%
00:00.80
05:16.60
 
 
00:04:54.10
00:00:22.50
4th
7
Long Beach Junior Crew  (E. Placeholder22)
05:18.30
8.2%
00:01.70
05:18.30
 
 
00:04:54.10
00:00:24.20
5th
2
Newport B  (A. Ha)
05:24.40
10.3%
00:06.10
05:24.40
 
 
00:04:54.10
00:00:30.30
6th
1
Casitas Rowing B  (C. Hottinger)
05:31.10
12.6%
00:06.70
05:31.10
 
 
00:04:54.10
00:00:37.00
7th
5
CCHS Crew  (C. Ewart)
05:46.70
17.9%
00:15.60
05:46.70
 
 
00:04:54.10
00:00:52.60
Race 18: Mens Jr Novice 4+  Final @ 12:04 PM
1st
2
Newport B  (J. Braun)
04:52.80
 
 
04:52.80
 
 
00:04:52.80
 
2nd
3
San Diego RC  (S. Navarro)
04:54.20
0.5%
00:01.40
04:54.20
 
 
00:04:52.80
00:00:01.40
3rd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (W. Walden)
04:57.10
1.5%
00:02.90
04:57.10
 
 
00:04:52.80
00:00:04.30
4th
7
Newport C  (D. Schroeder)
05:01.10
2.8%
00:04.00
05:01.10
 
 
00:04:52.80
00:00:08.30
5th
1
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (J. Cassel)
05:07.60
5.1%
00:06.50
05:07.60
 
 
00:04:52.80
00:00:14.80
6th
5
Newport A  (C. Fenn)
05:14.40
7.4%
00:06.80
05:14.40
 
 
00:04:52.80
00:00:21.60
7th
6
CCHS Crew  (A. Bisharat)
05:35.00
14.4%
00:20.60
05:35.00
 
 
00:04:52.80
00:00:42.20
Race 19a: Mens Jr Varsity 2x  Final 1 @ 12:12 PM
1st
2
California Yacht Club A  (L. Holscher)
04:53.40
 
 
04:53.40
 
 
00:04:53.40
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (c. ela)
05:02.00
2.9%
00:08.60
05:02.00
 
 
00:04:53.40
00:00:08.60
3rd
1
Newport  (G. Yoder)
05:11.10
6.0%
00:09.10
05:11.10
 
 
00:04:53.40
00:00:17.70
4th
5
Casitas Rowing A  (J. Kimura)
05:28.10
11.8%
00:17.00
05:28.10
 
 
00:04:53.40
00:00:34.70
5th
3
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club A  (A. Fata)
05:33.30
13.6%
00:05.20
05:33.30
 
 
00:04:53.40
00:00:39.90
6th
6
CCHS Crew A  (C. Raiszadeh)
05:38.40
15.3%
00:05.10
05:38.40
 
 
00:04:53.40
00:00:45.00
Race 19b: Mens Jr Varsity 2x  Final 2 @ 12:20 PM
1st
5
California Yacht Club B  (E. Graves)
04:52.70
 
 
04:52.70
 
 
00:04:52.70
 
2nd
6
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (A. Mathison)
05:05.10
4.2%
00:12.40
05:05.10
 
 
00:04:52.70
00:00:12.40
3rd
3
California Yacht Club C  (W. Mirner)
05:14.50
7.4%
00:09.40
05:14.50
 
 
00:04:52.70
00:00:21.80
4th
1
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club B  (N. McDonald)
05:28.70
12.3%
00:14.20
05:28.70
 
 
00:04:52.70
00:00:36.00
5th
2
Casitas Rowing B  (A. Johnson)
05:41.50
16.7%
00:12.80
05:41.50
 
 
00:04:52.70
00:00:48.80
6th
4
CCHS Crew B  (J. Burton)
05:59.70
22.9%
00:18.20
05:59.70
 
 
00:04:52.70
00:01:07.00
Race 20: Womens Jr 3rd Varsity 8+  Final @ 12:28 PM
1st
4
Newport A  (l. beehler)
04:47.70
 
 
04:47.70
 
 
00:04:47.70
 
2nd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew   (E. Placeholder31)
04:56.80
3.2%
00:09.10
04:56.80
 
 
00:04:47.70
00:00:09.10
3rd
2
Newport B  (M. Seybold)
05:05.20
6.1%
00:08.40
05:05.20
 
 
00:04:47.70
00:00:17.50
4th
5
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (E. Placeholder49)
05:10.60
8.0%
00:05.40
05:10.60
 
 
00:04:47.70
00:00:22.90
Race 21: Mens Jr 3rd Varsity 8+  Final @ 12:36 PM
1st
4
Newport A  (C. Kenney)
04:27.00
 
 
04:27.00
 
 
00:04:27.00
 
3
Newport B  (A. Lewis-Grenz)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
Long Beach Junior Crew  (E. Placeholder40)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 23: Mens Jr JV 8+  Final @ 01:16 PM
1st
2
Newport A  (A. Smith)
04:17.30
 
 
04:17.30
 
 
00:04:17.30
 
2nd
5
Newport B  (A. Schweich)
04:19.36
0.8%
00:02.06
04:19.36
 
 
00:04:17.30
00:00:02.06
3rd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew  (B. Chait-Walter)
04:41.70
9.5%
00:22.34
04:41.70
 
 
00:04:17.30
00:00:24.40
4th
4
CCHS Crew  (L. Santos)
05:13.34
21.8%
00:31.64
05:13.34
 
 
00:04:17.30
00:00:56.04
Race 24: Womens Jr Varsity 8+  Final @ 01:24 PM
1st
4
Newport A  (A. Jarvis)
04:44.50
 
 
04:44.50
 
 
00:04:44.50
 
2nd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew  (K. Stropky)
04:51.20
2.4%
00:06.70
04:51.20
 
 
00:04:44.50
00:00:06.70
3rd
5
Newport B  (M. Seybold)
04:58.00
4.7%
00:06.80
04:58.00
 
 
00:04:44.50
00:00:13.50
4th
2
CCHS Crew  (C. Parkinson)
05:16.80
11.4%
00:18.80
05:16.80
 
 
00:04:44.50
00:00:32.30
5th
6
Casitas Rowing  (L. Lechman)
05:49.20
22.7%
00:32.40
05:49.20
 
 
00:04:44.50
00:01:04.70
Race 25: Mens Jr Varsity 8+  Final @ 01:32 PM
1st
6
Newport  (C. Ras)
04:15.00
 
 
04:15.00
 
 
00:04:15.00
 
2nd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew  (L. Chakos)
04:22.70
3.0%
00:07.70
04:22.70
 
 
00:04:15.00
00:00:07.70
3rd
5
CCHS Crew  (A. Correa)
04:26.70
4.6%
00:04.00
04:26.70
 
 
00:04:15.00
00:00:11.70
4th
4
Casitas Rowing  (B. Becker)
04:35.30
8.0%
00:08.60
04:35.30
 
 
00:04:15.00
00:00:20.30
5th
2
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (A. Fata)
04:51.40
14.3%
00:16.10
04:51.40
 
 
00:04:15.00
00:00:36.40
Race 26: Womens Jr Novice 8+  Final @ 01:40 PM
1st
3
Newport  (T. Emmel)
04:59.10
 
 
04:59.10
 
 
00:04:59.10
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew  (T. Griffin)
05:10.38
3.8%
00:11.28
05:10.38
 
 
00:04:59.10
00:00:11.28
3rd
5
San Diego RC  (j. rone)
05:18.19
6.4%
00:07.81
05:18.19
 
 
00:04:59.10
00:00:19.09
Race 27: Mens Jr  2nd Novice 8+  Final @ 01:48 PM
1st
3
Newport A  (J. Braun)
04:35.60
 
 
04:35.60
 
 
00:04:35.60
 
2nd
4
Newport B  (D. Radovanovic)
04:42.50
2.5%
00:06.90
04:42.50
 
 
00:04:35.60
00:00:06.90
3rd
2
Long Beach Junior Crew  (J. Cassel)
04:49.63
5.1%
00:07.13
04:49.63
 
 
00:04:35.60
00:00:14.03
4th
5
Newport C  (E. Lee)
04:52.40
6.1%
00:02.77
04:52.40
 
 
00:04:35.60
00:00:16.80
5th
6
San Diego RC  (Y. Gao)
04:56.26
7.5%
00:03.86
04:56.26
 
 
00:04:35.60
00:00:20.66
Race 28a: Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 2x  Final 1 @ 01:56 PM
1st
6
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (H. Sanchez)
05:39.13
 
 
05:39.13
 
 
00:05:39.13
 
2nd
1
RowLA  (J. Yeo)
05:40.13
0.3%
00:01.00
05:40.13
 
 
00:05:39.13
00:00:01.00
3rd
5
Newport  (M. Cooper)
05:48.53
2.8%
00:08.40
05:48.53
 
 
00:05:39.13
00:00:09.40
4th
4
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (M. Ommen)
06:11.93
9.7%
00:23.40
06:11.93
 
 
00:05:39.13
00:00:32.80
5th
2
Long Beach Junior Crew D  (S. Cucu)
06:28.83
14.7%
00:16.90
06:28.83
 
 
00:05:39.13
00:00:49.70
6th
3
CCHS Crew  (C. Parkinson)
06:47.13
20.1%
00:18.30
06:47.13
 
 
00:05:39.13
00:01:08.00
Race 28b: Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 2x  Final 2 @ 02:04 PM
1st
5
California Yacht Club A  (J. Kaplan)
05:41.30
 
 
05:41.30
 
 
00:05:41.30
 
2nd
4
California Yacht Club B  (E. Placeholder2)
05:49.20
2.3%
00:07.90
05:49.20
 
 
00:05:41.30
00:00:07.90
3rd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew C  (E. NAKAMINE)
05:57.80
4.8%
00:08.60
05:57.80
 
 
00:05:41.30
00:00:16.50
4th
6
Casitas Rowing  (M. Kuzela)
06:25.40
12.9%
00:27.60
06:25.40
 
 
00:05:41.30
00:00:44.10
2
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (R. Hobbs)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 29: Mens Jr Novice 2x  Final @ 02:12 PM
1st
6
California Yacht Club B  (N. Jones)
05:19.40
 
 
05:19.40
 
 
00:05:19.40
 
2nd
2
California Yacht Club A  (J. Cahill)
05:22.90
1.1%
00:03.50
05:22.90
 
 
00:05:19.40
00:00:03.50
3rd
1
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (N. Gonzalez)
05:40.90
6.7%
00:18.00
05:40.90
 
 
00:05:19.40
00:00:21.50
4th
7
Newport  (G. St. Hilaire)
06:22.00
19.6%
00:41.10
06:22.00
 
 
00:05:19.40
00:01:02.60
5th
5
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (B. Turner)
06:46.70
27.3%
00:24.70
06:46.70
 
 
00:05:19.40
00:01:27.30
6th
3
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (J. Cassel)
07:01.80
32.1%
00:15.10
07:01.80
 
 
00:05:19.40
00:01:42.40
4
CCHS Crew  (P. Unick)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 31: Mens Jr JV 4x  Final @ 02:20 PM
1st
2
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (C. Beason)
04:46.00
 
 
04:46.00
 
 
00:04:46.00
 
2nd
4
California Yacht Club  (D. Tofer)
04:48.70
0.9%
00:02.70
04:48.70
 
 
00:04:46.00
00:00:02.70
3rd
1
Newport  (C. Craft)
04:49.20
1.1%
00:00.50
04:49.20
 
 
00:04:46.00
00:00:03.20
4th
6
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (D. Nyquist)
05:09.50
8.2%
00:20.30
05:09.50
 
 
00:04:46.00
00:00:23.50
5th
7
CCHS Crew  (D. Szepesy)
05:10.20
8.5%
00:00.70
05:10.20
 
 
00:04:46.00
00:00:24.20
6th
3
Casitas Rowing  (A. Johnson)
05:20.50
12.1%
00:10.30
05:20.50
 
 
00:04:46.00
00:00:34.50
7th
5
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (R. Murray)
05:21.20
12.3%
00:00.70
05:21.20
 
 
00:04:46.00
00:00:35.20
Race 32: Womens Jr Novice 1x  Final @ 02:36 PM
1st
2
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club   (E. Mesalic)
07:03.30
 
 
07:03.30
 
 
00:07:03.30
 
2nd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew   (L. Farrell)
07:10.40
1.7%
00:07.10
07:10.40
 
 
00:07:03.30
00:00:07.10
3rd
5
Long Beach Junior Crew   (B. Pearlman)
07:32.40
6.9%
00:22.00
07:32.40
 
 
00:07:03.30
00:00:29.10
4th
4
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club   (E. Vermillion)
07:49.00
10.8%
00:16.60
07:49.00
 
 
00:07:03.30
00:00:45.70
Race 33: Mens Jr Novice 4x+  Final @ 02:44 PM
1st
6
California Yacht Club A  (J. Cahill)
05:08.70
 
 
05:08.70
 
 
00:05:08.70
 
2nd
2
San Diego RC  (D. Pons)
05:12.00
1.1%
00:03.30
05:12.00
 
 
00:05:08.70
00:00:03.30
3rd
3
California Yacht Club B  (Z. Ayala)
05:14.90
2.0%
00:02.90
05:14.90
 
 
00:05:08.70
00:00:06.20
4th
5
Long Beach Junior Crew
05:33.10
7.9%
00:18.20
05:33.10
 
 
00:05:08.70
00:00:24.40
5th
1
Casitas Rowing
05:58.00
16.0%
00:24.90
05:58.00
 
 
00:05:08.70
00:00:49.30
4
Newport  (E. Martin)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 34: Womens Jr Varsity 2-  Final @ 02:52 PM
1st
3
Long Beach Junior Crew  (M. Gold)
05:47.80
 
 
05:47.80
 
 
00:05:47.80
 
2nd
1
Newport  (A. Jarvis)
05:48.80
0.3%
00:01.00
05:48.80
 
 
00:05:47.80
00:00:01.00
3rd
2
CCHS Crew A  (S. Kerr)
06:07.70
5.7%
00:18.90
06:07.70
 
 
00:05:47.80
00:00:19.90
4th
4
RowLA  (J. Yeo)
06:18.60
8.9%
00:10.90
06:18.60
 
 
00:05:47.80
00:00:30.80
5th
6
CCHS Crew B  (J. de Merlier)
06:45.10
16.5%
00:26.50
06:45.10
 
 
00:05:47.80
00:00:57.30
5
Casitas Rowing  (J. O'Connor)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 35a: Womens Jr Freshman 4+  Final 1 @ 03:00 PM
1st
5
Newport B  (K. Galvin)
05:43.70
 
 
05:43.70
 
 
00:05:43.70
 
2nd
3
Casitas Rowing A
05:56.60
3.8%
00:12.90
05:56.60
 
 
00:05:43.70
00:00:12.90
3rd
2
San Diego RC  (N. Ahadian)
05:57.30
4.0%
00:00.70
05:57.30
 
 
00:05:43.70
00:00:13.60
4th
4
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (E. Vermillion)
06:31.60
13.9%
00:34.30
06:31.60
 
 
00:05:43.70
00:00:47.90
Race 35b: Womens Jr Freshman 4+  Final 2 @ 03:08 PM
1st
3
Newport A  (S. Lavin)
05:43.10
 
 
05:43.10
 
 
00:05:43.10
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew  (E. Placeholder54)
06:06.10
6.7%
00:23.00
06:06.10
 
 
00:05:43.10
00:00:23.00
3rd
2
Casitas Rowing B
06:20.80
11.0%
00:14.70
06:20.80
 
 
00:05:43.10
00:00:37.70
5
CCHS Crew
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 36: Mens Jr Varsity 4x  Final @ 03:16 PM
1st
3
California Yacht Club  (L. Holscher)
04:30.40
 
 
04:30.40
 
 
00:04:30.40
 
2nd
6
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (L. Chakos)
04:41.10
4.0%
00:10.70
04:41.10
 
 
00:04:30.40
00:00:10.70
3rd
1
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (c. ela)
04:45.10
5.4%
00:04.00
04:45.10
 
 
00:04:30.40
00:00:14.70
4th
7
Casitas Rowing  (J. Kimura)
04:45.40
5.5%
00:00.30
04:45.40
 
 
00:04:30.40
00:00:15.00
5th
5
Newport  (C. Ras)
05:04.00
12.4%
00:18.60
05:04.00
 
 
00:04:30.40
00:00:33.60
6th
2
CCHS Crew  (L. Santos)
05:13.40
15.9%
00:09.40
05:13.40
 
 
00:04:30.40
00:00:43.00
7th
4
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (A. Fata)
05:18.80
17.9%
00:05.40
05:18.80
 
 
00:04:30.40
00:00:48.40
Race 37: Mens Jr Freshman 4x+  Final @ 03:24 PM
1st
1
Casitas Rowing
05:37.60
 
 
05:37.60
 
 
00:05:37.60
 
2nd
5
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club  (B. Barnes)
05:39.00
0.4%
00:01.40
05:39.00
 
 
00:05:37.60
00:00:01.40
3rd
6
Long Beach Junior Crew B
05:48.30
3.2%
00:09.30
05:48.30
 
 
00:05:37.60
00:00:10.70
4th
3
San Diego RC  (D. Boswell)
06:00.80
6.9%
00:12.50
06:00.80
 
 
00:05:37.60
00:00:23.20
5th
4
Long Beach Junior Crew A
06:17.60
11.8%
00:16.80
06:17.60
 
 
00:05:37.60
00:00:40.00
6th
2
CCHS Crew  (A. Bisharat)
06:18.70
12.2%
00:01.10
06:18.70
 
 
00:05:37.60
00:00:41.10
Long Beach Junior Crew
Page 1 of