|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Long Beach Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Official Results (Saturday, Apr 08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Lane |
Organization |
Net Time |
% |
Delta |
Raw |
Handicap |
Penalty |
Winning |
Split |
|
|
|
|
Race 1a: Womens Novice 4x+ Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (G. Wessel) |
05:37.50 |
|
|
05:37.50 |
|
|
00:05:37.50 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
San Diego RC A (C. Stipe) |
05:41.35 |
1.1% |
00:03.85 |
05:41.35 |
|
|
00:05:37.50 |
00:00:03.85 |
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Artemis B (M. Cowan) |
05:58.50 |
6.2% |
00:17.15 |
05:58.50 |
|
|
00:05:37.50 |
00:00:21.00 |
|
|
4th |
2 |
Waterford (R. Howard) |
06:31.24 |
15.9% |
00:32.74 |
06:31.24 |
|
|
00:05:37.50 |
00:00:53.74 |
|
|
5th |
5 |
Oakland Strokes B (K. Gray) |
06:55.70 |
23.2% |
00:24.46 |
06:55.70 |
|
|
00:05:37.50 |
00:01:18.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 1b: Womens Novice 4x+ Heat 2 @ 08:08 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
California Yacht (R. Carlson) |
05:48.76 |
|
|
05:48.76 |
|
|
00:05:48.76 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Artemis A (H. Anderson) |
05:55.12 |
1.8% |
00:06.36 |
05:55.12 |
|
|
00:05:48.76 |
00:00:06.36 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (B. Campbell) |
06:17.06 |
8.1% |
00:21.94 |
06:17.06 |
|
|
00:05:48.76 |
00:00:28.30 |
|
|
|
6 |
Mile High (E. Placeholder5) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 1c: Womens Novice 4x+ Heat 3 @ 08:16 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
5 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ (C. Duan) |
05:36.99 |
|
|
05:36.99 |
|
|
00:05:36.99 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Sea Base Rowing (K. Anderson) |
05:42.79 |
1.7% |
00:05.80 |
05:42.79 |
|
|
00:05:36.99 |
00:00:05.80 |
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Oakland Strokes A (A. Van Eeghen) |
06:06.29 |
8.7% |
00:23.50 |
06:06.29 |
|
|
00:05:36.99 |
00:00:29.30 |
|
|
4th |
1 |
RowLA (R. Shaich) |
06:09.29 |
9.6% |
00:03.00 |
06:09.29 |
|
|
00:05:36.99 |
00:00:32.30 |
|
|
|
2 |
San Diego RC B (N. Erb) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 2: Mens 8+ Final @ 08:24 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
San Diego RC (J. Lanatta) |
04:21.15 |
|
|
04:21.15 |
|
|
00:04:21.15 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Brophy (J. Hart) |
04:28.30 |
2.7% |
00:07.15 |
04:28.30 |
|
|
00:04:21.15 |
00:00:07.15 |
|
|
3rd |
5 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (N. West) |
04:36.12 |
5.7% |
00:07.82 |
04:36.12 |
|
|
00:04:21.15 |
00:00:14.97 |
|
|
4th |
1 |
Casitas Rowing (N. Yonker) |
04:41.70 |
7.9% |
00:05.58 |
04:41.70 |
|
|
00:04:21.15 |
00:00:20.55 |
|
|
5th |
2 |
Mile High (E. Spetnagel) |
04:42.75 |
8.3% |
00:01.05 |
04:42.75 |
|
|
00:04:21.15 |
00:00:21.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 3: Womens JV 8+ Final @ 08:40 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (M. McClure) |
05:02.96 |
|
|
05:02.96 |
|
|
00:05:02.96 |
|
|
|
2nd |
1 |
San Diego RC (P. Martin) |
05:13.86 |
3.6% |
00:10.90 |
05:13.86 |
|
|
00:05:02.96 |
00:00:10.90 |
|
|
3rd |
5 |
Casitas Rowing (K. Alonso) |
05:32.53 |
9.8% |
00:18.67 |
05:32.53 |
|
|
00:05:02.96 |
00:00:29.57 |
|
|
4th |
3 |
Mile High (D. Buehler) |
05:45.06 |
13.9% |
00:12.53 |
05:45.06 |
|
|
00:05:02.96 |
00:00:42.10 |
|
|
5th |
2 |
Oakland Strokes (G. Brown) |
05:55.66 |
17.4% |
00:10.60 |
05:55.66 |
|
|
00:05:02.96 |
00:00:52.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 4: Mens JV 8+ Final @ 08:48 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Oakland Strokes (K. Majidy) |
04:33.68 |
|
|
04:33.68 |
|
|
00:04:33.68 |
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
San Diego RC (J. Engle) |
04:39.04 |
2.0% |
00:05.36 |
04:39.04 |
|
|
00:04:33.68 |
00:00:05.36 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (T. TSE) |
04:39.76 |
2.2% |
00:00.72 |
04:39.76 |
|
|
00:04:33.68 |
00:00:06.08 |
|
|
4th |
2 |
Brophy (A. Edwin) |
04:52.68 |
6.9% |
00:12.92 |
04:52.68 |
|
|
00:04:33.68 |
00:00:19.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 5a: Mens Novice 4x+ Heat 1 @ 08:56 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ A (R. Schierle) |
05:10.40 |
|
|
05:10.40 |
|
|
00:05:10.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
California Yacht (H. Zeigler) |
05:25.13 |
4.7% |
00:14.73 |
05:25.13 |
|
|
00:05:10.40 |
00:00:14.73 |
|
|
3rd |
5 |
San Diego RC A (J. Hardy) |
05:35.60 |
8.1% |
00:10.47 |
05:35.60 |
|
|
00:05:10.40 |
00:00:25.20 |
|
|
4th |
2 |
Newport b (W. Prioleau) |
05:44.46 |
11.0% |
00:08.86 |
05:44.46 |
|
|
00:05:10.40 |
00:00:34.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 5b: Mens Novice 4x+ Heat 2 @ 09:04 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
5 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ B (S. Lerrick) |
05:16.95 |
|
|
05:16.95 |
|
|
00:05:16.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (C. Ela) |
05:30.40 |
4.2% |
00:13.45 |
05:30.40 |
|
|
00:05:16.95 |
00:00:13.45 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Casitas Rowing (N. Hansen) |
05:43.03 |
8.2% |
00:12.63 |
05:43.03 |
|
|
00:05:16.95 |
00:00:26.08 |
|
|
4th |
4 |
Los Gatos (K. Surucu) |
05:53.25 |
11.5% |
00:10.22 |
05:53.25 |
|
|
00:05:16.95 |
00:00:36.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 5c: Mens Novice 4x+ Heat 3 @ 09:12 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Sea Base Rowing (A. Vujnovich) |
05:12.01 |
|
|
05:12.01 |
|
|
00:05:12.01 |
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
Newport A (W. Gleason) |
05:14.39 |
0.8% |
00:02.38 |
05:14.39 |
|
|
00:05:12.01 |
00:00:02.38 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
San Diego RC b (C. Guy) |
05:36.06 |
7.7% |
00:21.67 |
05:36.06 |
|
|
00:05:12.01 |
00:00:24.05 |
|
|
|
2 |
Oakland Strokes (C. Lukas) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (R. Sanchez) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 6a: Mens 1x Heat 1 @ 09:44 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
6 |
Brophy B (J. Carr) |
05:25.31 |
|
|
05:25.31 |
|
|
00:05:25.31 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Artemis A (R. Skowronski) |
05:26.15 |
0.3% |
00:00.84 |
05:26.15 |
|
|
00:05:25.31 |
00:00:00.84 |
|
|
3rd |
5 |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. A (W. Baumert) |
05:28.01 |
0.8% |
00:01.86 |
05:28.01 |
|
|
00:05:25.31 |
00:00:02.70 |
|
|
4th |
7 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ C (I. Almogy) |
05:33.91 |
2.6% |
00:05.90 |
05:33.91 |
|
|
00:05:25.31 |
00:00:08.60 |
|
|
|
|
5th |
1 |
California Yacht B (S. Cox) |
05:36.65 |
3.5% |
00:02.74 |
05:36.65 |
|
|
00:05:25.31 |
00:00:11.34 |
|
|
6th |
2 |
Tempe Scullers (A. Millane) |
05:39.96 |
4.5% |
00:03.31 |
05:39.96 |
|
|
00:05:25.31 |
00:00:14.65 |
|
|
7th |
4 |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing B (A. Wible) |
06:15.75 |
15.5% |
00:35.79 |
06:15.75 |
|
|
00:05:25.31 |
00:00:50.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 6b: Mens 1x Heat 2 @ 09:52 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
California Yacht A (Z. Steinfeld) |
05:21.95 |
|
|
05:21.95 |
|
|
00:05:21.95 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Brophy A (K. Hawkins) |
05:25.71 |
1.2% |
00:03.76 |
05:25.71 |
|
|
00:05:21.95 |
00:00:03.76 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ B (R. Krappe) |
05:43.46 |
6.7% |
00:17.75 |
05:43.46 |
|
|
00:05:21.95 |
00:00:21.51 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
7 |
Artemis B (E. Hsu-Storaker) |
05:51.79 |
9.3% |
00:08.33 |
05:51.79 |
|
|
00:05:21.95 |
00:00:29.84 |
|
|
5th |
5 |
Palo Alto B (T. Chapman) |
05:52.64 |
9.5% |
00:00.85 |
05:52.64 |
|
|
00:05:21.95 |
00:00:30.69 |
|
|
6th |
1 |
Sea Base Rowing (L. Vujnovich) |
05:54.79 |
10.2% |
00:02.15 |
05:54.79 |
|
|
00:05:21.95 |
00:00:32.84 |
|
|
7th |
6 |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. c (S. Clancy) |
05:59.61 |
11.7% |
00:04.82 |
05:59.61 |
|
|
00:05:21.95 |
00:00:37.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 6c: Mens 1x Heat 3 @ 10:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
6 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ A (D. Finley) |
05:26.88 |
|
|
05:26.88 |
|
|
00:05:26.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
Palo Alto A (M. Jankovic) |
05:38.08 |
3.4% |
00:11.20 |
05:38.08 |
|
|
00:05:26.88 |
00:00:11.20 |
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (N. West) |
05:40.71 |
4.2% |
00:02.63 |
05:40.71 |
|
|
00:05:26.88 |
00:00:13.83 |
|
|
4th |
7 |
Artemis C (D. Ma) |
05:45.33 |
5.6% |
00:04.62 |
05:45.33 |
|
|
00:05:26.88 |
00:00:18.45 |
|
|
5th |
2 |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing A (D. Mayo-Shanahan) |
05:53.75 |
8.2% |
00:08.42 |
05:53.75 |
|
|
00:05:26.88 |
00:00:26.87 |
|
|
6th |
1 |
Palo Alto C (J. MacGregor) |
06:12.75 |
14.0% |
00:19.00 |
06:12.75 |
|
|
00:05:26.88 |
00:00:45.87 |
|
|
7th |
3 |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. B (E. Placeholder1) |
06:46.48 |
24.4% |
00:33.73 |
06:46.48 |
|
|
00:05:26.88 |
00:01:19.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 6d: Mens 1x Heat 4 @ 10:08 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Mile High (G. Cain) |
05:33.74 |
|
|
05:33.74 |
|
|
00:05:33.74 |
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ D (J. Polverari) |
05:39.49 |
1.7% |
00:05.75 |
05:39.49 |
|
|
00:05:33.74 |
00:00:05.75 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ E (I. Aweeka) |
05:41.33 |
2.3% |
00:01.84 |
05:41.33 |
|
|
00:05:33.74 |
00:00:07.59 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
4 |
San Diego RC A (N. Axford) |
06:19.62 |
13.7% |
00:38.29 |
06:19.62 |
|
|
00:05:33.74 |
00:00:45.88 |
|
|
5th |
7 |
Palo Alto D (D. Jankovic) |
06:42.69 |
20.7% |
00:23.07 |
06:42.69 |
|
|
00:05:33.74 |
00:01:08.95 |
|
|
6th |
5 |
Park City (K. Walker) |
06:58.61 |
25.4% |
00:15.92 |
06:58.61 |
|
|
00:05:33.74 |
00:01:24.87 |
|
|
|
6 |
San Diego RC B (E. Aasted) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 7a: Womens Jr Ltwt 2x Heat 1 @ 10:16 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (J. Rapoza) |
05:42.33 |
|
|
05:42.33 |
|
|
00:05:42.33 |
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ B (L. Carlson) |
05:51.86 |
2.8% |
00:09.53 |
05:51.86 |
|
|
00:05:42.33 |
00:00:09.53 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
5 |
San Diego RC (T. Gelfman) |
06:03.43 |
6.2% |
00:11.57 |
06:03.43 |
|
|
00:05:42.33 |
00:00:21.10 |
|
|
4th |
3 |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (J. Neil) |
06:11.69 |
8.6% |
00:08.26 |
06:11.69 |
|
|
00:05:42.33 |
00:00:29.36 |
|
|
5th |
4 |
Waterford B (I. Harouny) |
06:41.83 |
17.4% |
00:30.14 |
06:41.83 |
|
|
00:05:42.33 |
00:00:59.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 7b: Womens Jr Ltwt 2x Heat 2 @ 10:24 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
5 |
California Yacht A (S. Button) |
05:42.32 |
|
|
05:42.32 |
|
|
00:05:42.32 |
|
|
|
2nd |
1 |
Casitas Rowing A (A. Ohlinger) |
05:45.44 |
0.9% |
00:03.12 |
05:45.44 |
|
|
00:05:42.32 |
00:00:03.12 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
RowLA B (J. Yeo) |
06:02.07 |
5.8% |
00:16.63 |
06:02.07 |
|
|
00:05:42.32 |
00:00:19.75 |
|
|
4th |
3 |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A. Whittle) |
06:10.07 |
8.1% |
00:08.00 |
06:10.07 |
|
|
00:05:42.32 |
00:00:27.75 |
|
|
5th |
4 |
Long Beach Junior Crew C (A. Iliria) |
06:26.87 |
13.0% |
00:16.80 |
06:26.87 |
|
|
00:05:42.32 |
00:00:44.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 7c: Womens Jr Ltwt 2x Heat 3 @ 10:32 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Artemis (M. Gallagher) |
05:51.14 |
|
|
05:51.14 |
|
|
00:05:51.14 |
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
California Yacht B (A. Goldszer) |
05:53.67 |
0.7% |
00:02.53 |
05:53.67 |
|
|
00:05:51.14 |
00:00:02.53 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Sea Base Rowing b (S. Koop) |
06:09.17 |
5.1% |
00:15.50 |
06:09.17 |
|
|
00:05:51.14 |
00:00:18.03 |
|
|
4th |
1 |
Waterford A (T. Tewell) |
06:16.44 |
7.2% |
00:07.27 |
06:16.44 |
|
|
00:05:51.14 |
00:00:25.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 7d: Womens Jr Ltwt 2x Heat 4 @ 10:40 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ A (I. Duan) |
05:38.54 |
|
|
05:38.54 |
|
|
00:05:38.54 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (R. Taeubel) |
05:46.19 |
2.3% |
00:07.65 |
05:46.19 |
|
|
00:05:38.54 |
00:00:07.65 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Xavier Prep Crew (D. Jablonski) |
05:50.21 |
3.4% |
00:04.02 |
05:50.21 |
|
|
00:05:38.54 |
00:00:11.67 |
|
|
4th |
4 |
Sea Base Rowing A (B. Hollander) |
05:59.15 |
6.1% |
00:08.94 |
05:59.15 |
|
|
00:05:38.54 |
00:00:20.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 8a: Womens Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 10:48 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Oakland Strokes (C. Biasi Batchelder) |
05:32.51 |
|
|
05:32.51 |
|
|
00:05:32.51 |
|
|
|
2nd |
1 |
Norcal Crew A (L. Lier) |
05:41.69 |
2.8% |
00:09.18 |
05:41.69 |
|
|
00:05:32.51 |
00:00:09.18 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Los Gatos A (K. Leonard) |
05:50.04 |
5.3% |
00:08.35 |
05:50.04 |
|
|
00:05:32.51 |
00:00:17.53 |
|
|
4th |
2 |
OARS (A. Schreiber) |
05:55.96 |
7.1% |
00:05.92 |
05:55.96 |
|
|
00:05:32.51 |
00:00:23.45 |
|
|
5th |
5 |
Artemis b (M. Cowan) |
06:27.91 |
16.7% |
00:31.95 |
06:27.91 |
|
|
00:05:32.51 |
00:00:55.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 8b: Womens Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 10:56 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (G. Wessel) |
05:36.58 |
|
|
05:36.58 |
|
|
00:05:36.58 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
San Diego RC b (A. Cotton) |
05:51.91 |
4.6% |
00:15.33 |
05:51.91 |
|
|
00:05:36.58 |
00:00:15.33 |
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Norcal Crew B (D. Ness) |
06:06.30 |
8.8% |
00:14.39 |
06:06.30 |
|
|
00:05:36.58 |
00:00:29.72 |
|
|
4th |
2 |
Los Gatos B (E. Kinsella) |
06:11.06 |
10.2% |
00:04.76 |
06:11.06 |
|
|
00:05:36.58 |
00:00:34.48 |
|
|
5th |
5 |
Xavier Prep Crew A (S. Terrazas) |
07:14.08 |
29.0% |
01:03.02 |
07:14.08 |
|
|
00:05:36.58 |
00:01:37.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 8c: Womens Novice 4+ Heat 3 @ 11:04 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
San Diego RC c (E. White) |
05:55.41 |
|
|
05:55.41 |
|
|
00:05:55.41 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Artemis A (R. Watts-Zagha) |
06:02.75 |
2.1% |
00:07.34 |
06:02.75 |
|
|
00:05:55.41 |
00:00:07.34 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (B. Campbell) |
06:09.76 |
4.0% |
00:07.01 |
06:09.76 |
|
|
00:05:55.41 |
00:00:14.35 |
|
|
4th |
5 |
Casitas Rowing (T. Potter) |
06:22.06 |
7.5% |
00:12.30 |
06:22.06 |
|
|
00:05:55.41 |
00:00:26.65 |
|
|
|
3 |
San Diego RC A (C. Stipe) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 5: Mens Novice 4x+ Final @ 11:12 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ A (R. Schierle) |
05:03.99 |
|
|
05:03.99 |
|
|
00:05:03.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (C. Ela) |
05:11.46 |
2.5% |
00:07.47 |
05:11.46 |
|
|
00:05:03.99 |
00:00:07.47 |
|
|
3rd |
6 |
Newport A (W. Gleason) |
05:12.49 |
2.8% |
00:01.03 |
05:12.49 |
|
|
00:05:03.99 |
00:00:08.50 |
|
|
4th |
2 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ B (S. Lerrick) |
05:13.78 |
3.2% |
00:01.29 |
05:13.78 |
|
|
00:05:03.99 |
00:00:09.79 |
|
|
|
|
5th |
3 |
Sea Base Rowing (A. Vujnovich) |
05:19.85 |
5.2% |
00:06.07 |
05:19.85 |
|
|
00:05:03.99 |
00:00:15.86 |
|
|
6th |
1 |
California Yacht (H. Zeigler) |
05:29.19 |
8.3% |
00:09.34 |
05:29.19 |
|
|
00:05:03.99 |
00:00:25.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 9: Womens 8+ Final @ 11:20 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
5 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (J. Rapoza) |
04:51.92 |
|
|
04:51.92 |
|
|
00:04:51.92 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
San Diego RC (S. Meksto) |
04:54.08 |
0.7% |
00:02.16 |
04:54.08 |
|
|
00:04:51.92 |
00:00:02.16 |
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Sea Base Rowing (K. Fearnley) |
04:56.78 |
1.7% |
00:02.70 |
04:56.78 |
|
|
00:04:51.92 |
00:00:04.86 |
|
|
4th |
3 |
Casitas Rowing (M. Hassien) |
05:19.22 |
9.4% |
00:22.44 |
05:19.22 |
|
|
00:04:51.92 |
00:00:27.30 |
|
|
5th |
2 |
Mile High (E. Carpender) |
05:27.23 |
12.1% |
00:08.01 |
05:27.23 |
|
|
00:04:51.92 |
00:00:35.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 10a: Womens Freshman 8+ Heat 1 @ 11:28 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Oakland Strokes A (K. Purandare) |
05:19.78 |
|
|
05:19.78 |
|
|
00:05:19.78 |
|
|
|
2nd |
1 |
Casitas Rowing (L. Kemble) |
05:36.22 |
5.1% |
00:16.44 |
05:36.22 |
|
|
00:05:19.78 |
00:00:16.44 |
|
|
3rd |
4 |
OARS (A. Schreiber) |
05:46.50 |
8.4% |
00:10.28 |
05:46.50 |
|
|
00:05:19.78 |
00:00:26.72 |
|
|
4th |
5 |
Waterford (R. Howard) |
06:11.97 |
16.3% |
00:25.47 |
06:11.97 |
|
|
00:05:19.78 |
00:00:52.19 |
|
|
|
2 |
Los Gatos B (D. Becerra) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 10b: Womens Freshman 8+ Heat 2 @ 11:36 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (j. pavlovich) |
05:17.00 |
|
|
05:17.00 |
|
|
00:05:17.00 |
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
Xavier Prep Crew (M. Ashton-Borrego) |
05:23.10 |
1.9% |
00:06.10 |
05:23.10 |
|
|
00:05:17.00 |
00:00:06.10 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
San Diego RC (A. Cotton) |
05:26.33 |
2.9% |
00:03.23 |
05:26.33 |
|
|
00:05:17.00 |
00:00:09.33 |
|
|
4th |
1 |
Mile High (A. Hovermale) |
05:45.32 |
8.9% |
00:18.99 |
05:45.32 |
|
|
00:05:17.00 |
00:00:28.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 10c: Womens Freshman 8+ Heat 3 @ 11:44 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Marin (M. Scherr) |
05:24.32 |
|
|
05:24.32 |
|
|
00:05:24.32 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Los Gatos A (P. Knudsen) |
05:32.90 |
2.6% |
00:08.58 |
05:32.90 |
|
|
00:05:24.32 |
00:00:08.58 |
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Oakland Strokes B (I. Wang) |
05:34.93 |
3.3% |
00:02.03 |
05:34.93 |
|
|
00:05:24.32 |
00:00:10.61 |
|
|
4th |
4 |
Norcal Crew (J. Dignum) |
05:36.23 |
3.7% |
00:01.30 |
05:36.23 |
|
|
00:05:24.32 |
00:00:11.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 7: Womens Jr Ltwt 2x Final @ 12:24 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
5 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ A (I. Duan) |
05:43.13 |
|
|
05:43.13 |
|
|
00:05:43.13 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (J. Rapoza) |
05:47.60 |
1.3% |
00:04.47 |
05:47.60 |
|
|
00:05:43.13 |
00:00:04.47 |
|
|
3rd |
6 |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (R. Taeubel) |
05:55.81 |
3.7% |
00:08.21 |
05:55.81 |
|
|
00:05:43.13 |
00:00:12.68 |
|
|
4th |
4 |
California Yacht A (S. Button) |
05:56.02 |
3.8% |
00:00.21 |
05:56.02 |
|
|
00:05:43.13 |
00:00:12.89 |
|
|
5th |
2 |
Artemis (M. Gallagher) |
05:58.09 |
4.4% |
00:02.07 |
05:58.09 |
|
|
00:05:43.13 |
00:00:14.96 |
|
|
6th |
7 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ B (L. Carlson) |
05:59.98 |
4.9% |
00:01.89 |
05:59.98 |
|
|
00:05:43.13 |
00:00:16.85 |
|
|
|
|
7th |
1 |
Casitas Rowing A (A. Ohlinger) |
06:01.65 |
5.4% |
00:01.67 |
06:01.65 |
|
|
00:05:43.13 |
00:00:18.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 11a: Mens Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 12:32 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
5 |
Norcal Crew (J. Cimring) |
05:04.66 |
|
|
05:04.66 |
|
|
00:05:04.66 |
|
|
|
2nd |
6 |
Newport A (W. Prioleau) |
05:16.38 |
3.8% |
00:11.72 |
05:16.38 |
|
|
00:05:04.66 |
00:00:11.72 |
|
|
3rd |
4 |
San Diego RC b (C. Guy) |
05:28.60 |
7.9% |
00:12.22 |
05:28.60 |
|
|
00:05:04.66 |
00:00:23.94 |
|
|
4th |
2 |
Los Gatos B (M. De Beer) |
05:49.60 |
14.8% |
00:21.00 |
05:49.60 |
|
|
00:05:04.66 |
00:00:44.94 |
|
|
5th |
3 |
Park City (H. Hoefler) |
05:59.63 |
18.0% |
00:10.03 |
05:59.63 |
|
|
00:05:04.66 |
00:00:54.97 |
|
|
|
1 |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (M. Baldwin) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 11b: Mens Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 12:40 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Newport b (W. Gleason) |
05:11.39 |
|
|
05:11.39 |
|
|
00:05:11.39 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
San Diego RC A (T. Hirschfield) |
05:11.91 |
0.2% |
00:00.52 |
05:11.91 |
|
|
00:05:11.39 |
00:00:00.52 |
|
|
3rd |
6 |
Sea Base Rowing (A. Vujnovich) |
05:17.91 |
2.1% |
00:06.00 |
05:17.91 |
|
|
00:05:11.39 |
00:00:06.52 |
|
|
4th |
3 |
805 (M. Lowe) |
05:20.64 |
3.0% |
00:02.73 |
05:20.64 |
|
|
00:05:11.39 |
00:00:09.25 |
|
|
5th |
5 |
Oakland Strokes A (R. Tripp) |
05:23.56 |
3.9% |
00:02.92 |
05:23.56 |
|
|
00:05:11.39 |
00:00:12.17 |
|
|
6th |
1 |
Los Gatos A (D. Richiuso) |
05:24.52 |
4.2% |
00:00.96 |
05:24.52 |
|
|
00:05:11.39 |
00:00:13.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 11c: Mens Novice 4+ Heat 3 @ 12:48 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Oakland Strokes B (C. Young) |
05:16.51 |
|
|
05:16.51 |
|
|
00:05:16.51 |
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
OARS (S. Silberstein) |
05:34.67 |
5.7% |
00:18.16 |
05:34.67 |
|
|
00:05:16.51 |
00:00:18.16 |
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (R. Sanchez) |
05:46.79 |
9.6% |
00:12.12 |
05:46.79 |
|
|
00:05:16.51 |
00:00:30.28 |
|
|
4th |
3 |
Casitas Rowing (N. Hansen) |
06:06.00 |
15.6% |
00:19.21 |
06:06.00 |
|
|
00:05:16.51 |
00:00:49.49 |
|
|
5th |
2 |
Mile High (C. LeMieux) |
06:29.35 |
23.0% |
00:23.35 |
06:29.35 |
|
|
00:05:16.51 |
00:01:12.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 1: Womens Novice 4x+ Final @ 12:56 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ (C. Duan) |
05:57.78 |
|
|
05:57.78 |
|
|
00:05:57.78 |
|
|
|
2nd |
6 |
Sea Base Rowing (K. Anderson) |
06:07.00 |
2.6% |
00:09.22 |
06:07.00 |
|
|
00:05:57.78 |
00:00:09.22 |
|
|
3rd |
1 |
San Diego RC A (C. Stipe) |
06:07.86 |
2.8% |
00:00.86 |
06:07.86 |
|
|
00:05:57.78 |
00:00:10.08 |
|
|
4th |
4 |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (G. Wessel) |
06:08.57 |
3.0% |
00:00.71 |
06:08.57 |
|
|
00:05:57.78 |
00:00:10.79 |
|
|
5th |
5 |
Artemis A (H. Anderson) |
06:32.23 |
9.6% |
00:23.66 |
06:32.23 |
|
|
00:05:57.78 |
00:00:34.45 |
|
|
|
2 |
California Yacht (R. Carlson) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 12: Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ Final @ 01:04 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
6 |
Marin a (J. Harrison) |
04:44.45 |
|
|
04:44.45 |
|
|
00:04:44.45 |
|
|
|
2nd |
1 |
Oakland Strokes a (J. Benham) |
04:50.14 |
2.0% |
00:05.69 |
04:50.14 |
|
|
00:04:44.45 |
00:00:05.69 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Marin b (N. Michael) |
04:53.75 |
3.3% |
00:03.61 |
04:53.75 |
|
|
00:04:44.45 |
00:00:09.30 |
|
|
4th |
3 |
Oakland Strokes b (M. Van Dongen) |
05:08.54 |
8.5% |
00:14.79 |
05:08.54 |
|
|
00:04:44.45 |
00:00:24.09 |
|
|
5th |
5 |
San Diego RC (S. Wu) |
05:12.57 |
9.9% |
00:04.03 |
05:12.57 |
|
|
00:04:44.45 |
00:00:28.12 |
|
|
6th |
4 |
Brophy (M. Stein) |
05:39.98 |
19.5% |
00:27.41 |
05:39.98 |
|
|
00:04:44.45 |
00:00:55.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 13a: Womens 1x Heat 1 @ 01:12 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
California Yacht (B. O'Callahan) |
06:33.91 |
|
|
06:33.91 |
|
|
00:06:33.91 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Norcal Crew (A. Barry) |
06:41.77 |
2.0% |
00:07.86 |
06:41.77 |
|
|
00:06:33.91 |
00:00:07.86 |
|
|
3rd |
5 |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. B (L. Johnson) |
06:47.81 |
3.5% |
00:06.04 |
06:47.81 |
|
|
00:06:33.91 |
00:00:13.90 |
|
|
4th |
1 |
Palo Alto B (e. ulitsky) |
06:51.54 |
4.5% |
00:03.73 |
06:51.54 |
|
|
00:06:33.91 |
00:00:17.63 |
|
|
|
2 |
Sea Base Rowing (K. Fearnley) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 13b: Womens 1x Heat 2 @ 01:20 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. A (C. Hays) |
06:34.16 |
|
|
06:34.16 |
|
|
00:06:34.16 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
RowLA B (R. Wilson) |
06:37.72 |
0.9% |
00:03.56 |
06:37.72 |
|
|
00:06:34.16 |
00:00:03.56 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Palo Alto A (I. Ulitsky) |
06:55.61 |
5.4% |
00:17.89 |
06:55.61 |
|
|
00:06:34.16 |
00:00:21.45 |
|
|
4th |
1 |
OARS (N. Morgan) |
07:03.44 |
7.4% |
00:07.83 |
07:03.44 |
|
|
00:06:34.16 |
00:00:29.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 13c: Womens 1x Heat 3 @ 01:28 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
RowLA A (N. Viviani) |
06:09.80 |
|
|
06:09.80 |
|
|
00:06:09.80 |
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ (A. Charnyshou) |
06:15.27 |
1.5% |
00:05.47 |
06:15.27 |
|
|
00:06:09.80 |
00:00:05.47 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Artemis A (H. Caldwell-Meurer) |
06:34.46 |
6.7% |
00:19.19 |
06:34.46 |
|
|
00:06:09.80 |
00:00:24.66 |
|
|
4th |
4 |
Artemis B (M. Gallagher) |
06:37.98 |
7.6% |
00:03.52 |
06:37.98 |
|
|
00:06:09.80 |
00:00:28.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 14: Womens JV 4+ Final @ 01:36 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Sea Base Rowing (S. Fletcher) |
05:53.09 |
|
|
05:53.09 |
|
|
00:05:53.09 |
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (M. McClure) |
05:59.56 |
1.8% |
00:06.47 |
05:59.56 |
|
|
00:05:53.09 |
00:00:06.47 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Casitas Rowing (R. Moya) |
06:11.65 |
5.3% |
00:12.09 |
06:11.65 |
|
|
00:05:53.09 |
00:00:18.56 |
|
|
4th |
6 |
San Diego RC (s. yphantides) |
06:15.00 |
6.2% |
00:03.35 |
06:15.00 |
|
|
00:05:53.09 |
00:00:21.91 |
|
|
5th |
7 |
Waterford (S. Davis) |
06:49.11 |
15.9% |
00:34.11 |
06:49.11 |
|
|
00:05:53.09 |
00:00:56.02 |
|
|
6th |
3 |
Mile High (E. Calvert) |
06:51.78 |
16.6% |
00:02.67 |
06:51.78 |
|
|
00:05:53.09 |
00:00:58.69 |
|
|
|
1 |
Xavier Prep Crew (C. McCarville) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 10: Womens Freshman 8+ Final @ 01:44 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Marin (M. Scherr) |
05:33.40 |
|
|
05:33.40 |
|
|
00:05:33.40 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Oakland Strokes A (K. Purandare) |
05:36.38 |
0.9% |
00:02.98 |
05:36.38 |
|
|
00:05:33.40 |
00:00:02.98 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (j. pavlovich) |
05:42.93 |
2.9% |
00:06.55 |
05:42.93 |
|
|
00:05:33.40 |
00:00:09.53 |
|
|
4th |
5 |
Xavier Prep Crew (M. Ashton-Borrego) |
05:46.14 |
3.8% |
00:03.21 |
05:46.14 |
|
|
00:05:33.40 |
00:00:12.74 |
|
|
5th |
6 |
Los Gatos A (P. Knudsen) |
05:52.88 |
5.8% |
00:06.74 |
05:52.88 |
|
|
00:05:33.40 |
00:00:19.48 |
|
|
6th |
1 |
Casitas Rowing (L. Kemble) |
06:10.90 |
11.2% |
00:18.02 |
06:10.90 |
|
|
00:05:33.40 |
00:00:37.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 15a: Mens Freshman 8+ Heat 1 @ 01:52 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Newport (T. Anthony) |
05:01.72 |
|
|
05:01.72 |
|
|
00:05:01.72 |
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
Oakland Strokes A (M. Van Dongen) |
05:02.90 |
0.4% |
00:01.18 |
05:02.90 |
|
|
00:05:01.72 |
00:00:01.18 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
OARS (N. Funchess) |
05:13.69 |
4.0% |
00:10.79 |
05:13.69 |
|
|
00:05:01.72 |
00:00:11.97 |
|
|
4th |
4 |
Marin C (J. Chan) |
05:17.44 |
5.2% |
00:03.75 |
05:17.44 |
|
|
00:05:01.72 |
00:00:15.72 |
|
|
5th |
6 |
Norcal Crew (M. King) |
05:37.72 |
11.9% |
00:20.28 |
05:37.72 |
|
|
00:05:01.72 |
00:00:36.00 |
|
|
6th |
3 |
Brophy (C. Parson) |
05:37.97 |
12.0% |
00:00.25 |
05:37.97 |
|
|
00:05:01.72 |
00:00:36.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 15b: Mens Freshman 8+ Heat 2 @ 02:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Marin A (O. Burns) |
04:58.43 |
|
|
04:58.43 |
|
|
00:04:58.43 |
|
|
|
2nd |
1 |
Marin B (A. Lamar) |
05:05.87 |
2.5% |
00:07.44 |
05:05.87 |
|
|
00:04:58.43 |
00:00:07.44 |
|
|
3rd |
6 |
Los Gatos (D. Richiuso) |
05:17.74 |
6.5% |
00:11.87 |
05:17.74 |
|
|
00:04:58.43 |
00:00:19.31 |
|
|
4th |
2 |
Oakland Strokes B (S. Mumatz) |
05:24.37 |
8.7% |
00:06.63 |
05:24.37 |
|
|
00:04:58.43 |
00:00:25.94 |
|
|
5th |
5 |
Sea Base Rowing (E. Berger) |
05:27.49 |
9.7% |
00:03.12 |
05:27.49 |
|
|
00:04:58.43 |
00:00:29.06 |
|
|
6th |
3 |
San Diego RC (J. Hardy) |
05:35.81 |
12.5% |
00:08.32 |
05:35.81 |
|
|
00:04:58.43 |
00:00:37.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 6: Mens 1x Final @ 02:08 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
California Yacht A (Z. Steinfeld) |
05:57.40 |
|
|
05:57.40 |
|
|
00:05:57.40 |
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ A (D. Finley) |
06:01.95 |
1.3% |
00:04.55 |
06:01.95 |
|
|
00:05:57.40 |
00:00:04.55 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
6 |
Artemis A (R. Skowronski) |
06:06.08 |
2.4% |
00:04.13 |
06:06.08 |
|
|
00:05:57.40 |
00:00:08.68 |
|
|
4th |
1 |
Brophy A (K. Hawkins) |
06:07.52 |
2.8% |
00:01.44 |
06:07.52 |
|
|
00:05:57.40 |
00:00:10.12 |
|
|
5th |
5 |
Mile High (G. Cain) |
06:11.37 |
3.9% |
00:03.85 |
06:11.37 |
|
|
00:05:57.40 |
00:00:13.97 |
|
|
6th |
3 |
Brophy B (J. Carr) |
06:55.95 |
16.4% |
00:44.58 |
06:55.95 |
|
|
00:05:57.40 |
00:00:58.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 8: Womens Novice 4+ Final @ 02:16 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (G. Wessel) |
06:06.68 |
|
|
06:06.68 |
|
|
00:06:06.68 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Oakland Strokes (C. Biasi Batchelder) |
06:12.80 |
1.7% |
00:06.12 |
06:12.80 |
|
|
00:06:06.68 |
00:00:06.12 |
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Norcal Crew A (L. Lier) |
06:17.24 |
2.9% |
00:04.44 |
06:17.24 |
|
|
00:06:06.68 |
00:00:10.56 |
|
|
4th |
5 |
San Diego RC b (A. Cotton) |
06:37.82 |
8.5% |
00:20.58 |
06:37.82 |
|
|
00:06:06.68 |
00:00:31.14 |
|
|
5th |
6 |
Artemis A (R. Watts-Zagha) |
06:43.11 |
9.9% |
00:05.29 |
06:43.11 |
|
|
00:06:06.68 |
00:00:36.43 |
|
|
6th |
3 |
San Diego RC c (E. White) |
07:01.40 |
14.9% |
00:18.29 |
07:01.40 |
|
|
00:06:06.68 |
00:00:54.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 11: Mens Novice 4+ Final @ 02:56 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Newport A (W. Prioleau) |
05:11.84 |
|
|
05:11.84 |
|
|
00:05:11.84 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Oakland Strokes B (C. Young) |
05:14.75 |
0.9% |
00:02.91 |
05:14.75 |
|
|
00:05:11.84 |
00:00:02.91 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Newport b (W. Gleason) |
05:17.62 |
1.9% |
00:02.87 |
05:17.62 |
|
|
00:05:11.84 |
00:00:05.78 |
|
|
4th |
4 |
Norcal Crew (J. Cimring) |
05:22.80 |
3.5% |
00:05.18 |
05:22.80 |
|
|
00:05:11.84 |
00:00:10.96 |
|
|
5th |
5 |
San Diego RC A (T. Hirschfield) |
05:26.86 |
4.8% |
00:04.06 |
05:26.86 |
|
|
00:05:11.84 |
00:00:15.02 |
|
|
6th |
7 |
805 (M. Lowe) |
05:49.28 |
12.0% |
00:22.42 |
05:49.28 |
|
|
00:05:11.84 |
00:00:37.44 |
|
|
7th |
6 |
OARS (S. Silberstein) |
05:58.15 |
14.9% |
00:08.87 |
05:58.15 |
|
|
00:05:11.84 |
00:00:46.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 16a: Mens Jr Ltwt 2x Heat 1 @ 03:04 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (T. Francia) |
05:33.90 |
|
|
05:33.90 |
|
|
00:05:33.90 |
|
|
|
2nd |
1 |
Casitas Rowing (J. Wells) |
05:47.17 |
4.0% |
00:13.27 |
05:47.17 |
|
|
00:05:33.90 |
00:00:13.27 |
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. a (N. Gardos) |
05:55.35 |
6.4% |
00:08.18 |
05:55.35 |
|
|
00:05:33.90 |
00:00:21.45 |
|
|
4th |
3 |
Sea Base Rowing b (J. Royak) |
06:03.90 |
9.0% |
00:08.55 |
06:03.90 |
|
|
00:05:33.90 |
00:00:30.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 16b: Mens Jr Ltwt 2x Heat 2 @ 03:12 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Artemis (C. Hartigan) |
05:41.38 |
|
|
05:41.38 |
|
|
00:05:41.38 |
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ a (A. Aldama) |
05:41.77 |
0.1% |
00:00.39 |
05:41.77 |
|
|
00:05:41.38 |
00:00:00.39 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Brophy (H. Bjotvedt) |
05:42.11 |
0.2% |
00:00.34 |
05:42.11 |
|
|
00:05:41.38 |
00:00:00.73 |
|
|
4th |
1 |
San Diego RC B (B. Ball) |
05:42.48 |
0.3% |
00:00.37 |
05:42.48 |
|
|
00:05:41.38 |
00:00:01.10 |
|
|
5th |
3 |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. B (S. Clancy) |
06:27.25 |
13.4% |
00:44.77 |
06:27.25 |
|
|
00:05:41.38 |
00:00:45.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 16c: Mens Jr Ltwt 2x Heat 3 @ 03:20 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Sea Base Rowing A (E. Cameron) |
05:39.22 |
|
|
05:39.22 |
|
|
00:05:39.22 |
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
San Diego RC A (J. Lanatta) |
06:02.82 |
7.0% |
00:23.60 |
06:02.82 |
|
|
00:05:39.22 |
00:00:23.60 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ B (M. Huo) |
06:05.62 |
7.8% |
00:02.80 |
06:05.62 |
|
|
00:05:39.22 |
00:00:26.40 |
|
|
4th |
1 |
Mile High (H. Toll) |
06:37.02 |
17.0% |
00:31.40 |
06:37.02 |
|
|
00:05:39.22 |
00:00:57.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 17a: Womens 4x Heat 1 @ 03:28 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Artemis (N. Van Ardenne) |
05:51.14 |
|
|
05:51.14 |
|
|
00:05:51.14 |
|
|
|
2nd |
6 |
California Yacht B (L. Tapert) |
05:59.42 |
2.4% |
00:08.28 |
05:59.42 |
|
|
00:05:51.14 |
00:00:08.28 |
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Long Beach Junior Crew C (A. Manchanda) |
06:11.65 |
5.8% |
00:12.23 |
06:11.65 |
|
|
00:05:51.14 |
00:00:20.51 |
|
|
4th |
5 |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (O. Marino) |
06:23.20 |
9.1% |
00:11.55 |
06:23.20 |
|
|
00:05:51.14 |
00:00:32.06 |
|
|
5th |
7 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ C (L. Bilafer) |
06:23.65 |
9.3% |
00:00.45 |
06:23.65 |
|
|
00:05:51.14 |
00:00:32.51 |
|
|
|
|
6th |
3 |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (V. Volfson) |
06:24.55 |
9.5% |
00:00.90 |
06:24.55 |
|
|
00:05:51.14 |
00:00:33.41 |
|
|
7th |
4 |
Mile High (D. Flanigan) |
06:50.77 |
17.0% |
00:26.22 |
06:50.77 |
|
|
00:05:51.14 |
00:00:59.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 17b: Womens 4x Heat 2 @ 03:36 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (Z. Chakos) |
05:46.61 |
|
|
05:46.61 |
|
|
00:05:46.61 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ B (G. Mahoney) |
06:08.58 |
6.3% |
00:21.97 |
06:08.58 |
|
|
00:05:46.61 |
00:00:21.97 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
5 |
San Diego RC C (A. Ward) |
06:08.83 |
6.4% |
00:00.25 |
06:08.83 |
|
|
00:05:46.61 |
00:00:22.22 |
|
|
4th |
6 |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (M. McClure) |
06:18.07 |
9.1% |
00:09.24 |
06:18.07 |
|
|
00:05:46.61 |
00:00:31.46 |
|
|
5th |
2 |
Sea Base Rowing (I. Burton) |
06:24.92 |
11.1% |
00:06.85 |
06:24.92 |
|
|
00:05:46.61 |
00:00:38.31 |
|
|
6th |
3 |
Waterford (V. Moody) |
07:19.82 |
26.9% |
00:54.90 |
07:19.82 |
|
|
00:05:46.61 |
00:01:33.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 17c: Womens 4x Heat 3 @ 03:44 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
California Yacht A (S. Hart) |
05:43.28 |
|
|
05:43.28 |
|
|
00:05:43.28 |
|
|
|
2nd |
1 |
San Diego RC b (K. Bolitho) |
05:51.49 |
2.4% |
00:08.21 |
05:51.49 |
|
|
00:05:43.28 |
00:00:08.21 |
|
|
3rd |
5 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ A (C. Mahoney) |
05:58.04 |
4.3% |
00:06.55 |
05:58.04 |
|
|
00:05:43.28 |
00:00:14.76 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
3 |
RowLA A (I. Schumaker) |
06:11.71 |
8.3% |
00:13.67 |
06:11.71 |
|
|
00:05:43.28 |
00:00:28.43 |
|
|
5th |
6 |
Palo Alto (I. Ulitsky) |
06:18.37 |
10.2% |
00:06.66 |
06:18.37 |
|
|
00:05:43.28 |
00:00:35.09 |
|
|
6th |
4 |
San Diego RC A (s. yphantides) |
06:19.34 |
10.5% |
00:00.97 |
06:19.34 |
|
|
00:05:43.28 |
00:00:36.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 18a: Womens Freshman 4+ Heat 1 @ 03:52 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Oakland Strokes A (A. Van Eeghen) |
06:48.44 |
|
|
06:48.44 |
|
|
00:06:48.44 |
|
|
|
2nd |
1 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ (C. Duan) |
07:01.42 |
3.2% |
00:12.98 |
07:01.42 |
|
|
00:06:48.44 |
00:00:12.98 |
|
|
3rd |
6 |
San Diego RC (J. Renly) |
07:01.69 |
3.2% |
00:00.27 |
07:01.69 |
|
|
00:06:48.44 |
00:00:13.25 |
|
|
4th |
5 |
Marin A (M. Scherr) |
07:19.86 |
7.7% |
00:18.17 |
07:19.86 |
|
|
00:06:48.44 |
00:00:31.42 |
|
|
5th |
2 |
Norcal Crew b (A. Bjerknes) |
07:24.64 |
8.9% |
00:04.78 |
07:24.64 |
|
|
00:06:48.44 |
00:00:36.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 18b: Womens Freshman 4+ Heat 2 @ 04:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (G. Wessel) |
06:24.35 |
|
|
06:24.35 |
|
|
00:06:24.35 |
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
Oakland Strokes C (I. Wang) |
06:36.47 |
3.2% |
00:12.12 |
06:36.47 |
|
|
00:06:24.35 |
00:00:12.12 |
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Mile High (M. Evans) |
06:53.84 |
7.7% |
00:17.37 |
06:53.84 |
|
|
00:06:24.35 |
00:00:29.49 |
|
|
4th |
3 |
Casitas Rowing (L. Combs) |
07:11.92 |
12.4% |
00:18.08 |
07:11.92 |
|
|
00:06:24.35 |
00:00:47.57 |
|
|
5th |
1 |
Xavier Prep Crew b (G. Magnoni) |
07:16.24 |
13.5% |
00:04.32 |
07:16.24 |
|
|
00:06:24.35 |
00:00:51.89 |
|
|
6th |
6 |
Waterford (E. Sun) |
07:28.09 |
16.6% |
00:11.85 |
07:28.09 |
|
|
00:06:24.35 |
00:01:03.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 18c: Womens Freshman 4+ Heat 3 @ 04:08 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Norcal Crew A (J. Dignum) |
06:17.06 |
|
|
06:17.06 |
|
|
00:06:17.06 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Xavier Prep Crew A (C. McCarville) |
06:24.69 |
2.0% |
00:07.63 |
06:24.69 |
|
|
00:06:17.06 |
00:00:07.63 |
|
|
3rd |
5 |
Los Gatos A (M. Graham) |
06:27.72 |
2.8% |
00:03.03 |
06:27.72 |
|
|
00:06:17.06 |
00:00:10.66 |
|
|
4th |
3 |
OARS (A. Bluey) |
06:43.47 |
7.0% |
00:15.75 |
06:43.47 |
|
|
00:06:17.06 |
00:00:26.41 |
|
|
5th |
6 |
Oakland Strokes B (K. Purandare) |
06:47.72 |
8.1% |
00:04.25 |
06:47.72 |
|
|
00:06:17.06 |
00:00:30.66 |
|
|
6th |
2 |
Los Gatos B (E. Kinsella) |
07:13.40 |
14.9% |
00:25.68 |
07:13.40 |
|
|
00:06:17.06 |
00:00:56.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 19a: Mens Freshman 4+ Heat 1 @ 04:16 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
San Diego RC (J. Hankee) |
05:33.85 |
|
|
05:33.85 |
|
|
00:05:33.85 |
|
|
|
2nd |
1 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (I. Medina) |
05:44.24 |
3.1% |
00:10.39 |
05:44.24 |
|
|
00:05:33.85 |
00:00:10.39 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ (H. Smallcombe) |
05:47.63 |
4.1% |
00:03.39 |
05:47.63 |
|
|
00:05:33.85 |
00:00:13.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sea Base Rowing (A. Vujnovich) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 19b: Mens Freshman 4+ Heat 2 @ 04:24 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Oakland Strokes (M. Boranian) |
05:31.46 |
|
|
05:31.46 |
|
|
00:05:31.46 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
OARS (N. Funchess) |
05:51.61 |
6.1% |
00:20.15 |
05:51.61 |
|
|
00:05:31.46 |
00:00:20.15 |
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Casitas Rowing (N. Hansen) |
06:24.61 |
16.0% |
00:33.00 |
06:24.61 |
|
|
00:05:31.46 |
00:00:53.15 |
|
|
|
3 |
Newport (W. Gleason) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 20a: Womens Novice 1x Heat 1 @ 04:56 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (M. Guitard) |
08:08.34 |
|
|
08:08.34 |
|
|
00:08:08.34 |
|
|
|
2nd |
1 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ (y. leung) |
08:16.72 |
1.7% |
00:08.38 |
08:16.72 |
|
|
00:08:08.34 |
00:00:08.38 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Artemis C (D. Dalzell) |
08:22.40 |
2.9% |
00:05.68 |
08:22.40 |
|
|
00:08:08.34 |
00:00:14.06 |
|
|
4th |
3 |
RowLA (C. Martin) |
09:37.43 |
18.2% |
01:15.03 |
09:37.43 |
|
|
00:08:08.34 |
00:01:29.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 20b: Womens Novice 1x Heat 2 @ 05:04 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Artemis A (M. Cowan) |
08:00.00 |
|
|
08:00.00 |
|
|
00:08:00.00 |
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
California Yacht A (C. Burman) |
08:37.12 |
7.7% |
00:37.12 |
08:37.12 |
|
|
00:08:00.00 |
00:00:37.12 |
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Artemis B (A. Lambert-Mullen) |
08:45.28 |
9.4% |
00:08.16 |
08:45.28 |
|
|
00:08:00.00 |
00:00:45.28 |
|
|
|
3 |
Palo Alto (E. Minkin) |
Did Not Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 15: Mens Freshman 8+ Final @ 05:12 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Marin A (O. Burns) |
04:56.24 |
|
|
04:56.24 |
|
|
00:04:56.24 |
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Marin B (A. Lamar) |
05:02.05 |
2.0% |
00:05.81 |
05:02.05 |
|
|
00:04:56.24 |
00:00:05.81 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Newport (T. Anthony) |
05:05.98 |
3.3% |
00:03.93 |
05:05.98 |
|
|
00:04:56.24 |
00:00:09.74 |
|
|
4th |
5 |
Oakland Strokes A (M. Van Dongen) |
05:15.37 |
6.5% |
00:09.39 |
05:15.37 |
|
|
00:04:56.24 |
00:00:19.13 |
|
|
5th |
7 |
Marin C (J. Chan) |
05:20.73 |
8.3% |
00:05.36 |
05:20.73 |
|
|
00:04:56.24 |
00:00:24.49 |
|
|
6th |
1 |
OARS (N. Funchess) |
05:21.09 |
8.4% |
00:00.36 |
05:21.09 |
|
|
00:04:56.24 |
00:00:24.85 |
|
|
7th |
6 |
Los Gatos (D. Richiuso) |
05:22.31 |
8.8% |
00:01.22 |
05:22.31 |
|
|
00:04:56.24 |
00:00:26.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 21: Mens Varsity 2- Final @ 05:20 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
San Diego RC (J. Lanatta) |
06:01.06 |
|
|
06:01.06 |
|
|
00:06:01.06 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (N. West) |
06:26.31 |
7.0% |
00:25.25 |
06:26.31 |
|
|
00:06:01.06 |
00:00:25.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 22: Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ Final @ 05:28 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (G. Wessel) |
05:44.73 |
|
|
05:44.73 |
|
|
00:05:44.73 |
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
Marin (E. Placeholder9) |
05:53.91 |
2.7% |
00:09.18 |
05:53.91 |
|
|
00:05:44.73 |
00:00:09.18 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (A. Manchanda) |
06:02.29 |
5.1% |
00:08.38 |
06:02.29 |
|
|
00:05:44.73 |
00:00:17.56 |
|
|
4th |
3 |
Oakland Strokes (J. Ray) |
06:46.45 |
17.9% |
00:44.16 |
06:46.45 |
|
|
00:05:44.73 |
00:01:01.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 16: Mens Jr Ltwt 2x Final @ 05:36 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Sea Base Rowing A (E. Cameron) |
05:26.26 |
|
|
05:26.26 |
|
|
00:05:26.26 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (T. Francia) |
05:29.35 |
0.9% |
00:03.09 |
05:29.35 |
|
|
00:05:26.26 |
00:00:03.09 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Artemis (C. Hartigan) |
05:31.67 |
1.7% |
00:02.32 |
05:31.67 |
|
|
00:05:26.26 |
00:00:05.41 |
|
|
4th |
1 |
Casitas Rowing (J. Wells) |
05:44.82 |
5.7% |
00:13.15 |
05:44.82 |
|
|
00:05:26.26 |
00:00:18.56 |
|
|
5th |
5 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ a (A. Aldama) |
05:46.91 |
6.3% |
00:02.09 |
05:46.91 |
|
|
00:05:26.26 |
00:00:20.65 |
|
|
|
|
6th |
6 |
San Diego RC A (J. Lanatta) |
06:23.46 |
17.5% |
00:36.55 |
06:23.46 |
|
|
00:05:26.26 |
00:00:57.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 13: Womens 1x Final @ 05:44 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
RowLA A (N. Viviani) |
06:38.63 |
|
|
06:38.63 |
|
|
00:06:38.63 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
California Yacht (B. O'Callahan) |
06:39.12 |
0.1% |
00:00.49 |
06:39.12 |
|
|
00:06:38.63 |
00:00:00.49 |
|
|
3rd |
7 |
Sea Base Rowing (K. Fearnley) |
06:39.66 |
0.3% |
00:00.54 |
06:39.66 |
|
|
00:06:38.63 |
00:00:01.03 |
|
|
4th |
1 |
Norcal Crew (A. Barry) |
06:51.86 |
3.3% |
00:12.20 |
06:51.86 |
|
|
00:06:38.63 |
00:00:13.23 |
|
|
5th |
2 |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. A (C. Hays) |
06:53.77 |
3.8% |
00:01.91 |
06:53.77 |
|
|
00:06:38.63 |
00:00:15.14 |
|
|
6th |
5 |
RowLA B (R. Wilson) |
07:10.30 |
7.9% |
00:16.53 |
07:10.30 |
|
|
00:06:38.63 |
00:00:31.67 |
|
|
7th |
6 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ (A. Charnyshou) |
07:22.86 |
11.1% |
00:12.56 |
07:22.86 |
|
|
00:06:38.63 |
00:00:44.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 18: Womens Freshman 4+ Final @ 05:52 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (G. Wessel) |
06:11.48 |
|
|
06:11.48 |
|
|
00:06:11.48 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Oakland Strokes A (A. Van Eeghen) |
06:16.41 |
1.3% |
00:04.93 |
06:16.41 |
|
|
00:06:11.48 |
00:00:04.93 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Norcal Crew A (J. Dignum) |
06:17.20 |
1.5% |
00:00.79 |
06:17.20 |
|
|
00:06:11.48 |
00:00:05.72 |
|
|
4th |
1 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ (C. Duan) |
06:20.26 |
2.4% |
00:03.06 |
06:20.26 |
|
|
00:06:11.48 |
00:00:08.78 |
|
|
5th |
6 |
Xavier Prep Crew A (C. McCarville) |
06:23.06 |
3.1% |
00:02.80 |
06:23.06 |
|
|
00:06:11.48 |
00:00:11.58 |
|
|
6th |
5 |
Oakland Strokes C (I. Wang) |
06:35.13 |
6.4% |
00:12.07 |
06:35.13 |
|
|
00:06:11.48 |
00:00:23.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 19: Mens Freshman 4+ Final @ 06:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
5 |
Oakland Strokes (M. Boranian) |
05:26.88 |
|
|
05:26.88 |
|
|
00:05:26.88 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
San Diego RC (J. Hankee) |
05:32.62 |
1.8% |
00:05.74 |
05:32.62 |
|
|
00:05:26.88 |
00:00:05.74 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Long Beach Junior Crew (I. Medina) |
05:39.13 |
3.7% |
00:06.51 |
05:39.13 |
|
|
00:05:26.88 |
00:00:12.25 |
|
|
4th |
6 |
OARS (N. Funchess) |
05:47.01 |
6.2% |
00:07.88 |
05:47.01 |
|
|
00:05:26.88 |
00:00:20.13 |
|
|
5th |
2 |
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/ (H. Smallcombe) |
05:50.73 |
7.3% |
00:03.72 |
05:50.73 |
|
|
00:05:26.88 |
00:00:23.85 |
|
|
|
|
6th |
7 |
Casitas Rowing (N. Hansen) |
06:32.84 |
20.2% |
00:42.11 |
06:32.84 |
|
|
00:05:26.88 |
00:01:05.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of |
1 |
|
Printed: 2017-Apr-08 06:27 PM |
|
|
|
|
|