|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Long Beach Invitational |
|
|
Heat Sheet for Sunday, Apr 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Time |
Race |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
Lane 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17FI |
08:00 |
Womens 4x Final
|
Norcal Crew (C. Grundig) |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (D. Felix) |
|
Long Beach Junior Crew B (S. Seeley) |
San Diego RC A (D. Steward) |
California Yacht A (N. Schindler) |
Marina Aquatic Center (J. Hendriks) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23FI |
08:08 |
Mens Ltwt 8+ Final
|
|
|
|
Long Beach Junior Crew (M. Shokoohi) |
Sea Base Rowing (J. Sliker) |
Marina Aquatic Center (k. choe) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20FI |
08:16 |
Womens Novice 1x Final
|
Long Beach Junior Crew A (J. napolitano) |
California Yacht B (S. Button) |
|
California Yacht A (d. brattesani) |
RowLA A (I. Schumaker) |
RowLA B (J. Rhyner) |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing A (B. Lyons) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24a |
08:24 |
Mens Novice 8+ B Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Oakland Strokes A (A. Simpson) |
|
|
|
Long Beach Junior Crew (E. Telling) |
Oakland Strokes B (J. Hebert) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24b |
08:32 |
Mens Novice 8+ B Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
San Diego RC (J. Clamon) |
|
Marina Aquatic Center A (D. Totino) |
Brophy (C. Clees) |
Los Gatos (K. Potts) |
Newport A (P. Ruiz) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21FI |
08:40 |
Mens Varsity 2- [541236]
|
Waterford A (J. Desautels) |
Palo Alto (T. Chapman) |
|
Waterford B (T. Beck) |
Marina Aquatic Center (R. Lowe) |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (B. Bozzani) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25a |
08:48 |
Womens Varsity 2- Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Long Beach Junior Crew B (K. O'Donnell) |
|
San Diego RC A (D. Lindsay) |
Oakland Strokes (E. Langer) |
Park City (K. House) |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (M. Coffman) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25b |
08:56 |
Womens Varsity 2- Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Palo Alto (A. Ilano) |
|
San Diego RC B (S. Shao) |
Marina Aquatic Center (S. Lynn) |
California Yacht (A. Agrama) |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (D. Felix) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26a |
09:04 |
Mens JV 4+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
|
|
Long Beach Junior Crew A (J. Ruhl) |
Newport A (J. Taylor) |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (L. Haynie) |
Pacific C (J. Mac Donnell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26b |
09:12 |
Mens JV 4+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Oakland Strokes B (B. de Regt) |
|
Marina Aquatic Center (T. Guiteras) |
Oakland Strokes A (A. Hill) |
Pacific A (N. Hills) |
Newport B (J. Marshall) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09:20 |
Break |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09:28 |
Break |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09:36 |
Break |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09:44 |
Break |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27a |
09:52 |
Mens Varsity 4x Heat 1 Top 2 Places to Finals |
Long Beach Junior Crew C (A. Kenny) |
Casitas Rowing (N. Greenslit) |
|
Sea Base Rowing (L. Vujnovich) |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A. Millane) |
California Yacht (Z. Steinfeld) |
Palo Alto (T. Chapman) |
Brophy C (J. Curley) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27b |
10:00 |
Mens Varsity 4x Heat 2 Top 2 Places to Finals |
San Diego RC B (D. Cruz) |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (C. Khoury) |
|
CCHS Crew B (T. Merritt) |
Newport B (I. Detweiler) |
San Diego RC A (D. Franks) |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (D. Mayo-Shanahan) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27c |
10:08 |
Mens Varsity 4x Heat 3 Top 2 Places to Finals |
Brophy B (J. Spitza) |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (M. Shokoohi) |
|
Newport A (A. Lobel) |
Brophy A (C. Theodore) |
CCHS Crew A (S. Fayette) |
Brophy D (J. Fanger) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28FI |
10:16 |
Womens Ltwt 8+ Final
|
|
Sea Base Rowing (C. Bird) |
|
Long Beach Junior Crew (J. Rapoza) |
|
Marina Aquatic Center A (A. Carrington) |
Oakland Strokes (M. Bartchy) |
Casitas Rowing (M. Hassien) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26FI |
10:24 |
Mens JV 4+ Final
|
Pacific C (J. Mac Donnell) |
Oakland Strokes A (A. Hill) |
|
Newport A (J. Taylor) |
Oakland Strokes B (B. de Regt) |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (J. Ruhl) |
Newport B (J. Marshall) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29a |
10:32 |
Mens Novice 8+ A Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Brophy (A. Edwin) |
|
Oakland Strokes (J. Woll) |
Pacific (J. McCarthy) |
Sea Base Rowing (B. CARFANO) |
Casitas Rowing (J. Castro) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29b |
10:40 |
Mens Novice 8+ A Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Los Gatos (W. knipe) |
|
Long Beach Junior Crew (S. Forst) |
Marina Aquatic Center (L. White) |
Newport (I. Clark) |
San Diego RC (J. Karpman) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30a |
10:48 |
Womens 2x Heat 1 Top 1 Place to Finals Next 2 Best Times to Finals |
|
|
|
Casitas Rowing A (J. Johnson) |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. B (L. Richelsoph) |
Park City (A. Kintner) |
California Yacht A (N. Schindler) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30b |
10:56 |
Womens 2x Heat 2 Top 1 Place to Finals Next 2 Best Times to Finals |
Xavier Prep Crew (E. Martin) |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. C (X. Montoya) |
|
Marina Aquatic Center (J. Hendriks) |
Artemis (H. Mead) |
CCHS Crew A (J. Van de Grift) |
California Yacht B (S. Karasik) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30c |
11:04 |
Womens 2x Heat 3 Top 1 Place to Finals Next 2 Best Times to Finals |
Sea Base Rowing (V. Loar) |
ZLAC (M. Troyan) |
|
Long Beach Junior Crew A (S. Quirke) |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (K. Nelson) |
Casitas Rowing B (B. Cremins) |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. D (K. Alvarez) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30d |
11:12 |
Womens 2x Heat 4 Top 1 Place to Finals Next 2 Best Times to Finals |
San Diego RC (C. Smith) |
CCHS Crew B (A. Knepler) |
|
Long Beach Junior Crew B (D. Felix) |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. A (C. Hays) |
Palo Alto (I. Ulitsky) |
California Yacht C (A. Agrama) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24FI |
11:20 |
Mens Novice 8+ B Final
|
Long Beach Junior Crew (E. Telling) |
Los Gatos (K. Potts) |
|
Oakland Strokes A (A. Simpson) |
Newport A (P. Ruiz) |
Oakland Strokes B (J. Hebert) |
San Diego RC (J. Clamon) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31a |
11:28 |
Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
|
|
Casitas Rowing (J. Beguelin) |
|
Marina Aquatic Center A (k. choe) |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (R. Parejo) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31b |
11:36 |
Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Marina Aquatic Center B (C. Burton-Callegari) |
|
Oakland Strokes (A. Hill) |
Sea Base Rowing (J. Sliker) |
Pacific (J. McCarthy) |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (R. Beighlie) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25FI |
11:44 |
Womens Varsity 2- Final
|
Oakland Strokes (E. Langer) |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (D. Felix) |
|
San Diego RC A (D. Lindsay) |
Marina Aquatic Center (S. Lynn) |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (K. O'Donnell) |
San Diego RC B (S. Shao) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:52 |
Break |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:00 |
Break |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:08 |
Break |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:16 |
Break |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32a |
12:24 |
Womens Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
Sea Base Rowing (E. Placeholder5) |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing B (T. Tolson) |
|
Oakland Strokes (R. Grout) |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (A. Yap) |
Casitas Rowing (M. Hassien) |
Pacific (N. Lee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32b |
12:32 |
Womens Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Tempe Town Lake Rowing A (M. Coffman) |
|
Norcal Crew (A. Tappe) |
Marina Aquatic Center (A. Carrington) |
Xavier Prep Crew (F. Hansen) |
Palo Alto (L. Low) |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (M. Hinkle) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27FI |
12:40 |
Mens Varsity 4x Final
|
Brophy C (J. Curley) |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (C. Khoury) |
|
Brophy A (C. Theodore) |
California Yacht (Z. Steinfeld) |
San Diego RC A (D. Franks) |
Newport A (A. Lobel) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33FI |
12:48 |
Womens Novice 8+ B Final
|
|
Oakland Strokes A (J. Ray) |
|
Oakland Strokes B (t. Shelby) |
San Diego RC (P. Martin) |
Los Gatos (S. Bibaud) |
Long Beach Junior Crew (K. Buono) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29FI |
12:56 |
Mens Novice 8+ A Final
|
Sea Base Rowing (B. CARFANO) |
Marina Aquatic Center (L. White) |
|
Pacific (J. McCarthy) |
Newport (I. Clark) |
Oakland Strokes (J. Woll) |
Los Gatos (W. knipe) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30FI |
01:04 |
Womens 2x Final
|
California Yacht B (S. Karasik) |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (S. Quirke) |
|
California Yacht A (N. Schindler) |
Artemis (H. Mead) |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. A (C. Hays) |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (D. Felix) |
Sea Base Rowing (V. Loar) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34a |
01:12 |
Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
Brophy (J. Spitza) |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (S. Beblawi) |
|
|
Palo Alto (M. Jankovic) |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. A (R. Tierney) |
Waterford (J. Desautels) |
Marina Aquatic Center B (J. Shannon) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34b |
01:20 |
Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (B. Bozzani) |
Marina Aquatic Center A (M. Algert) |
|
CCHS Crew (J. Balo) |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. B (S. Clancy) |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (R. Pavlovich) |
Park City (C. Lee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35a |
01:28 |
Womens Novice 8+ A Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Pacific (E. Carman) |
|
Sea Base Rowing (C. Cannon) |
Los Gatos (R. Surucu) |
San Diego RC (L. Dougherty) |
ZLAC (C. Wasielewski) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35b |
01:36 |
Womens Novice 8+ A Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
CCHS Crew (S. Izzo) |
|
Casitas Rowing (K. Dawson) |
|
Long Beach Junior Crew (S. Weldon) |
Oakland Strokes (N. Ott) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36a |
01:44 |
Mens Novice 1x Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
San Diego RC B (J. Karpman) |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (T. Francia) |
|
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A. Wilble) |
San Diego RC A (H. Macdonald) |
Park City (K. Walker) |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (L. Stockwell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36b |
01:52 |
Mens Novice 1x Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Long Beach Junior Crew D (E. Placeholder1) |
|
Long Beach Junior Crew C (A. Garrow) |
Los Gatos (K. Ilkbahar) |
|
Sea Base Rowing (S. Ewanick) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37a |
02:00 |
Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Xavier Prep Crew (R. Chung) |
|
CCHS Crew (J. Van de Grift) |
Palo Alto (I. Ulitsky) |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (K. Nelson) |
Long Beach Junior Crew (K. Marchak) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37b |
02:08 |
Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
ZLAC (M. Troyan) |
|
San Diego RC (S. Shao) |
Casitas Rowing (B. Cremins) |
Marina Aquatic Center (S. Lynn) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38a |
02:16 |
Mens 2x Heat 1 Top 1 Place to Finals Next 2 Best Times to Finals |
|
California Yacht A (Z. Steinfeld) |
|
Pacific (T. Murphy) |
San Diego RC A (P. Palmer) |
Casitas Rowing (T. Bucey) |
Brophy A (C. Theodore) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38b |
02:24 |
Mens 2x Heat 2 Top 1 Place to Finals Next 2 Best Times to Finals |
California Yacht B (J. Suddleson) |
Sea Base Rowing B (A. Morgenstern) |
|
Palo Alto (J. MacGregor) |
Park City (W. Hoglin) |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (W. Baumert) |
Long Beach Junior Crew D (J. Freiburghouse) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38c |
02:32 |
Mens 2x Heat 3 Top 1 Place to Finals Next 2 Best Times to Finals |
Brophy B (J. Carr) |
Long Beach Junior Crew C (C. Hart) |
|
Long Beach Junior Crew A (M. Kocisko) |
San Diego RC B (D. Franks) |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing B (E. Norton) |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing A (S. Beblawi) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38d |
02:40 |
Mens 2x Heat 4 Top 1 Place to Finals Next 2 Best Times to Finals |
|
San Diego RC C (S. Wu) |
|
Long Beach Junior Crew B (A. Kenny) |
CCHS Crew (S. Woodard) |
Brophy C (j. ocal) |
San Diego RC D (D. Cruz) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
02:48 |
Break |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
02:56 |
Break |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
03:04 |
Break |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31FI |
03:12 |
Mens Ltwt 4+ Final
|
Long Beach Junior Crew A (R. Parejo) |
Sea Base Rowing (J. Sliker) |
|
Casitas Rowing (J. Beguelin) |
Marina Aquatic Center B (C. Burton-Callegari) |
|
Long Beach Junior Crew B (R. Beighlie) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32FI |
03:20 |
Womens Ltwt 4+ Final
|
Oakland Strokes (R. Grout) |
Marina Aquatic Center (A. Carrington) |
|
Sea Base Rowing (E. Placeholder5) |
Norcal Crew (A. Tappe) |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (A. Yap) |
Tempe Town Lake Rowing A (M. Coffman) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34FI |
03:28 |
Mens Varsity 4+ Final
|
Brophy (J. Spitza) |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (B. Bozzani) |
|
Waterford (J. Desautels) |
Marina Aquatic Center A (M. Algert) |
Marina Aquatic Center B (J. Shannon) |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (R. Pavlovich) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35FI |
03:36 |
Womens Novice 8+ A Final
|
San Diego RC (L. Dougherty) |
Long Beach Junior Crew (S. Weldon) |
|
Pacific (E. Carman) |
Oakland Strokes (N. Ott) |
Sea Base Rowing (C. Cannon) |
CCHS Crew (S. Izzo) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36FI |
03:44 |
Mens Novice 1x Final
|
Long Beach Junior Crew A (L. Stockwell) |
Long Beach Junior Crew C (A. Garrow) |
|
San Diego RC B (J. Karpman) |
Sea Base Rowing (S. Ewanick) |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (T. Francia) |
Long Beach Junior Crew D (E. Placeholder1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37FI |
03:52 |
Womens Varsity 4+ Final
|
Xavier Prep Crew (R. Chung) |
San Diego RC (S. Shao) |
|
Long Beach Junior Crew (K. Marchak) |
Marina Aquatic Center (S. Lynn) |
Palo Alto (I. Ulitsky) |
ZLAC (M. Troyan) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38FI |
04:00 |
Mens 2x Final
|
Brophy B (J. Carr) |
Long Beach Junior Crew A (M. Kocisko) |
|
Brophy A (C. Theodore) |
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (W. Baumert) |
Long Beach Junior Crew B (A. Kenny) |
California Yacht A (Z. Steinfeld) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of |
1 |
|
Printed: 2016-Apr-10 03:31 PM |
|
|
|
|
|