2019 29th Annual Long Beach Junior
Official Results  (Saturday, Mar 09)
Place
Lane
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Raw
Handicap
Penalty
Winning
Split
Race 1: Womens Novice 4x+  Final @ 08:00 AM
1st
2
Long Beach Junior Crew  (T. Griffin)
05:13.90
 
 
05:13.90
 
 
00:05:13.90
 
2nd
3
Marina Aquatic Center  (S. Prestine)
05:22.20
2.6%
00:08.30
05:22.20
 
 
00:05:13.90
00:00:08.30
3rd
4
RowLA  (K. Kim)
05:41.65
8.8%
00:19.45
05:41.65
 
 
00:05:13.90
00:00:27.75
Race 2: Mens 8+  Final @ 08:10 AM
1st
3
Long Beach Junior Crew  (L. Chakos)
04:00.20
 
 
04:00.20
 
 
00:04:00.20
 
2nd
4
Marina Aquatic Center  (J. Brau)
04:04.60
1.8%
00:04.40
04:04.60
 
 
00:04:00.20
00:00:04.40
Race 3: Womens V 8+  Final @ 08:20 AM
1st
4
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (R. Hobbs)
04:35.60
 
 
04:35.60
 
 
00:04:35.60
 
2nd
2
Long Beach Junior Crew JV  (E. Placeholder9)
04:52.62
6.2%
00:17.02
04:52.62
 
 
00:04:35.60
00:00:17.02
3rd
3
CCHS Crew  (E. Placeholder9)
05:03.23
10.0%
00:10.61
05:03.23
 
 
00:04:35.60
00:00:27.63
Race 4: Mens JV 8+  Final @ 08:30 AM
1st
3
Marina Aquatic Center  (D. Flynn)
04:14.30
 
 
04:14.30
 
 
00:04:14.30
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (B. Chait-walter)
04:16.83
1.0%
00:02.53
04:16.83
 
 
00:04:14.30
00:00:02.53
3rd
5
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (E. Placeholder23)
04:17.80
1.4%
00:00.97
04:17.80
 
 
00:04:14.30
00:00:03.50
Race 5: Mens Novice 4x+  Final @ 09:00 AM
1st
3
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (C. Hemmings)
05:15.30
 
 
05:15.30
 
 
00:05:15.30
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (J. Odom)
06:09.77
17.3%
00:54.47
06:09.77
 
 
00:05:15.30
00:00:54.47
Race 6a: Mens 1x  Final 1 @ 09:10 AM
1st
5
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (Z. Friedrichs)
05:01.20
 
 
05:01.20
 
 
00:05:01.20
 
2nd
4
Marina Aquatic Center  (E. Sanders)
05:13.33
4.0%
00:12.13
05:13.33
 
 
00:05:01.20
00:00:12.13
3rd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (J. Royak)
05:16.69
5.1%
00:03.36
05:16.69
 
 
00:05:01.20
00:00:15.49
4th
6
Long Beach Junior Crew D  (C. Beason)
05:30.26
9.6%
00:13.57
05:30.26
 
 
00:05:01.20
00:00:29.06
5th
2
Long Beach Junior Crew C  (A. Mathison)
06:47.56
35.3%
01:17.30
06:47.56
 
 
00:05:01.20
00:01:46.36
Race 6b: Mens 1x  Final 2 @ 09:20 AM
1st
3
Long Beach Junior Crew F  (N. Velazco)
05:22.70
 
 
05:22.70
 
 
00:05:22.70
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew G  (G. Abee)
05:38.35
4.8%
00:15.65
05:38.35
 
 
00:05:22.70
00:00:15.65
3rd
5
Long Beach Junior Crew E  (G. Morales)
05:42.72
6.2%
00:04.37
05:42.72
 
 
00:05:22.70
00:00:20.02
Race 7: Womens Novice 4+  Final @ 09:30 AM
1st
4
Marina Aquatic Center A  (E. Siroky)
05:06.50
 
 
05:06.50
 
 
00:05:06.50
 
2nd
6
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (K. Warren)
05:17.40
3.6%
00:10.90
05:17.40
 
 
00:05:06.50
00:00:10.90
3rd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (S. Quirke)
05:19.45
4.2%
00:02.05
05:19.45
 
 
00:05:06.50
00:00:12.95
4th
2
Marina Aquatic Center B  (Z. Stein)
05:51.93
14.8%
00:32.48
05:51.93
 
 
00:05:06.50
00:00:45.43
5th
5
RowLA  (K. Kim)
05:52.78
15.1%
00:00.85
05:52.78
 
 
00:05:06.50
00:00:46.28
Race 8a: Womens Jr Ltwt 2x  Final 1 @ 09:40 AM
1st
4
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (H. Sanchez)
05:16.00
 
 
05:16.00
 
 
00:05:16.00
 
2nd
2
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (K. Stropky)
05:29.13
4.2%
00:13.13
05:29.13
 
 
00:05:16.00
00:00:13.13
3rd
5
RowLA  (T. Welch)
05:38.63
7.2%
00:09.50
05:38.63
 
 
00:05:16.00
00:00:22.63
4th
3
Marina Aquatic Center  (C. Ross)
06:08.31
16.6%
00:29.68
06:08.31
 
 
00:05:16.00
00:00:52.31
Race 8b: Womens Jr Ltwt 2x  Final 2 @ 09:50 AM
1st
4
Long Beach Junior Crew E  (C. Burnham)
05:16.70
 
 
05:16.70
 
 
00:05:16.70
 
2nd
2
Long Beach Junior Crew C  (E. Del Valle)
05:30.17
4.3%
00:13.47
05:30.17
 
 
00:05:16.70
00:00:13.47
3rd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew D  (S. Cucu)
05:57.45
12.9%
00:27.28
05:57.45
 
 
00:05:16.70
00:00:40.75
Race 13: Mens Novice 4+  Final @ 10:00 AM
1st
3
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (W. Walden)
04:39.90
 
 
04:39.90
 
 
00:04:39.90
 
2nd
5
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (B. Brandmeyer)
04:52.31
4.4%
00:12.41
04:52.31
 
 
00:04:39.90
00:00:12.41
3rd
4
Marina Aquatic Center  (K. Wei)
05:08.59
10.3%
00:16.28
05:08.59
 
 
00:04:39.90
00:00:28.69
Race 14: Mens 3rd Varsity 8+  Final @ 10:10 AM
1st
3
Marina Aquatic Center a  (E. Freedman)
04:18.40
 
 
04:18.40
 
 
00:04:18.40
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew  (L. Chakos)
04:47.75
11.4%
00:29.35
04:47.75
 
 
00:04:18.40
00:00:29.35
5
Marina Aquatic Center b  (R. Fuqua)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 15: Womens 1x  Final @ 10:20 AM
1st
3
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (B. Barry)
05:46.20
 
 
05:46.20
 
 
00:05:46.20
 
2nd
2
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (H. Martin)
06:09.41
6.7%
00:23.21
06:09.41
 
 
00:05:46.20
00:00:23.21
3rd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew C  (S. Cucu)
06:18.98
9.5%
00:09.57
06:18.98
 
 
00:05:46.20
00:00:32.78
4th
5
Long Beach Junior Crew D  (P. Greenwood)
06:36.85
14.6%
00:17.87
06:36.85
 
 
00:05:46.20
00:00:50.65
5th
1
Long Beach Junior Crew E  (O. Cassar)
07:09.70
24.1%
00:32.85
07:09.70
 
 
00:05:46.20
00:01:23.50
Race 16: Womens JV 4+  Final @ 11:00 AM
1st
3
Marina Aquatic Center A  (T. Cheng)
05:22.20
 
 
05:22.20
 
 
00:05:22.20
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew  (E. Del Valle)
05:33.29
3.4%
00:11.09
05:33.29
 
 
00:05:22.20
00:00:11.09
3rd
5
Marina Aquatic Center B  (O. Konar)
05:40.63
5.7%
00:07.34
05:40.63
 
 
00:05:22.20
00:00:18.43
Race 17: Mens Freshman 8+  Final @ 11:10 AM
1st
3
Marina Aquatic Center  (C. Clark)
04:45.50
 
 
04:45.50
 
 
00:04:45.50
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew  (T. Griffin)
04:47.16
0.6%
00:01.66
04:47.16
 
 
00:04:45.50
00:00:01.66
Race 18: Mens Jr Ltwt 2x  Final @ 11:20 AM
1st
3
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (J. Royak)
04:52.60
 
 
04:52.60
 
 
00:04:52.60
 
2nd
1
Long Beach Junior Crew C  (C. Beason)
05:02.91
3.5%
00:10.31
05:02.91
 
 
00:04:52.60
00:00:10.31
3rd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (L. Chakos)
05:07.79
5.2%
00:04.88
05:07.79
 
 
00:04:52.60
00:00:15.19
4th
5
Long Beach Junior Crew D  (D. Nyquist)
05:31.05
13.1%
00:23.26
05:31.05
 
 
00:04:52.60
00:00:38.45
2
Marina Aquatic Center  (E. Freedman)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
Long Beach Junior Crew E  (N. Velazco)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 19: Womens Freshman 4+  Final @ 11:30 AM
1st
4
Long Beach Junior Crew  (O. Cassar)
06:08.30
 
 
06:08.30
 
 
00:06:08.30
 
Race 20: Womens 4x  Final @ 11:40 AM
1st
4
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (M. Gold)
05:02.40
 
 
05:02.40
 
 
00:05:02.40
 
2nd
5
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (H. Sanchez)
05:07.06
1.5%
00:04.66
05:07.06
 
 
00:05:02.40
00:00:04.66
3rd
3
RowLA  (A. Trendel)
05:15.24
4.2%
00:08.18
05:15.24
 
 
00:05:02.40
00:00:12.84
4th
2
Marina Aquatic Center  (R. Cuneo)
05:20.10
5.9%
00:04.86
05:20.10
 
 
00:05:02.40
00:00:17.70
5th
1
Long Beach Junior Crew C  (E. Del Valle)
05:20.85
6.1%
00:00.75
05:20.85
 
 
00:05:02.40
00:00:18.45
6th
6
Long Beach Junior Crew D  (K. Stropky)
05:43.00
13.4%
00:22.15
05:43.00
 
 
00:05:02.40
00:00:40.60
Race 21: Mens Freshman 4+  Final @ 11:50 AM
1st
4
Long Beach Junior Crew  (C. Hemmings)
05:00.40
 
 
05:00.40
 
 
00:05:00.40
 
2nd
3
Marina Aquatic Center  (N. Nissen)
05:02.08
0.6%
00:01.68
05:02.08
 
 
00:05:00.40
00:00:01.68
Race 22: Womens Novice 1x  Final @ 12:00 PM
1st
4
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (E. Turner)
07:03.90
 
 
07:03.90
 
 
00:07:03.90
 
2nd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (L. Farrell)
07:10.15
1.5%
00:06.25
07:10.15
 
 
00:07:03.90
00:00:06.25
Race 24: Mens Varsity 2-  Final @ 12:10 PM
1st
3
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (L. Chakos)
05:28.40
 
 
05:28.40
 
 
00:05:28.40
 
2nd
5
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (T. TSE)
05:34.55
1.9%
00:06.15
05:34.55
 
 
00:05:28.40
00:00:06.15
4
Marina Aquatic Center  (H. McCollough)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 26: Mens Novice 8+ B  Final @ 01:00 PM
1st
3
Marina Aquatic Center  (K. Wei)
05:07.20
 
 
05:07.20
 
 
00:05:07.20
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew  (C. Hemmings)
05:26.60
6.3%
00:19.40
05:26.60
 
 
00:05:07.20
00:00:19.40
Race 32: Womens Ltwt 8+  Final @ 01:10 PM
1st
3
Long Beach Junior Crew  (H. Sanchez)
05:18.60
 
 
05:18.60
 
 
00:05:18.60
 
2nd
4
Marina Aquatic Center  (R. Cuneo)
05:23.44
1.5%
00:04.84
05:23.44
 
 
00:05:18.60
00:00:04.84
Race 29: Mens JV 4+  Final @ 01:20 PM
1st
2
Marina Aquatic Center A  (D. Flynn)
05:11.10
 
 
05:11.10
 
 
00:05:11.10
 
2nd
4
Marina Aquatic Center B  (N. Burger)
05:32.53
6.9%
00:21.43
05:32.53
 
 
00:05:11.10
00:00:21.43
3rd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew  (A. Geller)
05:40.54
9.5%
00:08.01
05:40.54
 
 
00:05:11.10
00:00:29.44
Race 27: Womens Novice 2x  Final @ 01:30 PM
1st
2
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (S. Quirke)
06:15.00
 
 
06:15.00
 
 
00:06:15.00
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (T. Griffin)
06:16.49
0.4%
00:01.49
06:16.49
 
 
00:06:15.00
00:00:01.49
3rd
3
RowLA  (K. Kim)
06:50.73
9.5%
00:34.24
06:50.73
 
 
00:06:15.00
00:00:35.73
5
Long Beach Junior Crew C  (L. Farrell)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 28: Womens Varsity 2-  Final @ 01:40 PM
1st
4
Marina Aquatic Center B  (S. Fry)
05:39.90
 
 
05:39.90
 
 
00:05:39.90
 
2nd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (M. Gold)
06:02.86
6.8%
00:22.96
06:02.86
 
 
00:05:39.90
00:00:22.96
3rd
2
Marina Aquatic Center A  (M. Drandell)
06:08.18
8.3%
00:05.32
06:08.18
 
 
00:05:39.90
00:00:28.28
4th
5
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (L. Brandmeyer)
06:15.49
10.5%
00:07.31
06:15.49
 
 
00:05:39.90
00:00:35.59
Race 30: Womens Novice 8+ B  Final @ 01:50 PM
1st
4
Long Beach Junior Crew  (L. Farrell)
No recorded finish time
01:07.28
12.1%
00:07.28
01:07.28
 
 
00:01:00.00
00:00:07.28
2nd
3
Marina Aquatic Center  (L. Niven)
Relegated to second due to interference
01:00.00
 
 
01:00.00
 
 
00:01:00.00
 
Race 31: Mens Varsity 4x  Final @ 02:00 PM
1st
3
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (L. Chakos)
04:32.40
 
 
04:32.40
 
 
00:04:32.40
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew C  (c. ela)
04:36.87
1.6%
00:04.47
04:36.87
 
 
00:04:32.40
00:00:04.47
3rd
2
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (C. Beason)
04:43.76
4.2%
00:06.89
04:43.76
 
 
00:04:32.40
00:00:11.36
Race 33: Mens Novice 8+ A  Final @ 02:10 PM
1st
4
Long Beach Junior Crew  (W. Walden)
04:41.60
 
 
04:41.60
 
 
00:04:41.60
 
2nd
3
Marina Aquatic Center  (N. Nissen)
04:50.16
3.0%
00:08.56
04:50.16
 
 
00:04:41.60
00:00:08.56
Race 34: Womens 2x  Final @ 02:20 PM
1st
1
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (M. Gold)
05:52.00
 
 
05:52.00
 
 
00:05:52.00
 
2nd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (H. Sanchez)
05:57.51
1.6%
00:05.51
05:57.51
 
 
00:05:52.00
00:00:05.51
3rd
2
Marina Aquatic Center A  (R. Cuneo)
06:24.19
9.1%
00:26.68
06:24.19
 
 
00:05:52.00
00:00:32.19
4th
4
Marina Aquatic Center B  (a. kyncl)
06:41.60
14.1%
00:17.41
06:41.60
 
 
00:05:52.00
00:00:49.60
5
Long Beach Junior Crew C  (B. Barry)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 36: Womens Ltwt 4+  Final @ 02:30 PM
1st
3
Marina Aquatic Center  (R. Cuneo)
05:43.20
 
 
05:43.20
 
 
00:05:43.20
 
2nd
5
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (H. Sanchez)
05:50.60
2.2%
00:07.40
05:50.60
 
 
00:05:43.20
00:00:07.40
2
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (E. Del Valle)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
RowLA  (J. Yeo)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 37: Mens Varsity 4+  Final @ 02:40 PM
1st
2
Marina Aquatic Center A  (J. Brau)
04:52.25
 
 
04:52.25
 
 
00:04:52.25
 
2nd
4
Marina Aquatic Center B  (H. McCollough)
04:53.83
0.5%
00:01.58
04:53.83
 
 
00:04:52.25
00:00:01.58
3rd
5
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (E. Placeholder14)
04:58.77
2.2%
00:04.94
04:58.77
 
 
00:04:52.25
00:00:06.52
4th
3
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (B. Chait-walter)
05:01.10
3.0%
00:02.33
05:01.10
 
 
00:04:52.25
00:00:08.85
Race 38: Womens Novice 8+ A  Final @ 03:20 PM
1st
3
Marina Aquatic Center  (C. Patrick)
05:06.40
 
 
05:06.40
 
 
00:05:06.40
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew  (S. Quirke)
05:16.06
3.2%
00:09.66
05:16.06
 
 
00:05:06.40
00:00:09.66
Race 39: Mens Novice 1x  Final @ 03:30 PM
1st
2
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (L. McDermott)
06:05.90
 
 
06:05.90
 
 
00:06:05.90
 
2nd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew C  (K. Price)
07:02.61
15.5%
00:56.71
07:02.61
 
 
00:06:05.90
00:00:56.71
3rd
3
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (A. Petmecky)
07:12.16
18.1%
00:09.55
07:12.16
 
 
00:06:05.90
00:01:06.26
Race 40&41: Mens 2x  Final @ 03:40 PM
1st
3
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (B. Chait-walter)
05:10.30
 
 
05:10.30
 
 
00:05:10.30
 
2nd
2
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (A. Mathison)
05:20.45
3.3%
00:10.15
05:20.45
 
 
00:05:10.30
00:00:10.15
3rd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew C  (H. Tavernetti)
05:37.76
8.8%
00:17.31
05:37.76
 
 
00:05:10.30
00:00:27.46
4th
5
Long Beach Junior Crew D  (N. Velazco)
05:49.67
12.7%
00:11.91
05:49.67
 
 
00:05:10.30
00:00:39.37
6
Long Beach Junior Crew E  (G. Abee)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 42: Womens Varsity 4+  Final @ 03:50 PM
1st
3
Marina Aquatic Center A  (M. Drandell)
05:07.80
 
 
05:07.80
 
 
00:05:07.80
 
2nd
5
Marina Aquatic Center B  (G. Gervais)
05:14.28
2.1%
00:06.48
05:14.28
 
 
00:05:07.80
00:00:06.48
3rd
4
Long Beach Junior Crew A  (L. Brandmeyer)
05:29.08
6.9%
00:14.80
05:29.08
 
 
00:05:07.80
00:00:21.28
4th
2
Long Beach Junior Crew B  (H. Sanchez)
05:44.83
12.0%
00:15.75
05:44.83
 
 
00:05:07.80
00:00:37.03
Long Beach Junior Crew
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Mar-10 09:39 PM